June 30, 2013 - 5 Star Lanes


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Highway to Hell (40 feet)
Entry Fee: $80

Live Stream

Check-in starts @ 9:00am, closes at 10:30am
Paddock @ 10:45am
Bowl @ 11:00am

Qualifying: 6-games across 6 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 16 (based on 80 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. 2-game matches until top 4 remain. Stepladder for top 4 based on 10 game total pinfall on the day.

FIELD IS LIMITED TO THE FIRST 125 PAID ENTRIES

Payout based on 80 entries
1) $1400
2) $700
3) $450
4) $350
5-8) $200
9-16) $110
17-20) $80

Thank you to Brunswick for donating a bowling ball to the high qualifier of this event!!!
Contact Brian Regan to register (810) 240-6175, brian@scratchbowling.com

Side Action
$25 Jackpots (pays 2 spots per game, 3 spots for totals)
$5 brackets (set 1 is games 1-2-3, set 2 is games 4-5-6)


*Top 21 cash, top 16 make match play
PositionName123456Total
1Craig Nidiffer2332092802122222221378
2Aaron Lorincz1792042332372232691345
3Ronnie Sparks, Jr.1801942332492152451316
4Frank Snodgrass2791881812682131641293
5Chris Kliczinski2002792352011901881293
6Jim Creasor1752372202132322021279
7Steve Novak2252021762771982011279
8Gerald Johnson2311962421991922001260
9Justin Neiman2082452241621962161251
10Tim Bell2001701882202352351248
11Toby Sidle2152001812232471781244
12Eric Tackett2121982222231592261240
13Frank Testa2162041771852342131229
14Nick Kokenos2501622022122091851220
15JR Raymond2312002062042061721219
16Ryan Melching1991902322541551881218
17Mason Brantley1892441981701992081208
18Julie Oczepek1712121652142442021208
19Brian Waliczek2071781821832162401206
20Chris Steward1812481831722361681188
21Charles Easton1942022242121522021186
22Craig Carter2251821932251721831180
23Chad Vendeville2211711621972311921174
24Jason McKelvey1781802042031642441173
25Justin O'Hara1882211622161702151172
26Michael Lucente1702151802211941851165
27Mike Frenak2082151701961752001164
28Jonathan Murphy1811782112331751841162
29Matt Langolf1912042121521952001154
30Lonnie Jones1741792151882121771145
31Garrett Shovan1942141711762101701135
32Shane DuFresne1601881622232091911133
33Scott Patke1922141671891981721132
34Tom Stickroe1922042351681811511131
35Garrett Gauthier2271721822261631561126
36Earon Vollmar1801821621921742361126
37Christopher Uffman1731551541902262271125
38Josh Brown2211891981631701751116
39Corey Miller1591921822381741711116
40Kyle Schwerin1921612061832001731115
41Ryan Mitter1491702271631992071115
42Pete Minaudo1772351851542021591112
43Michael Jacobs2312011531421881951110
44Scott Brunner1692211531912101641108
45Pat Brown2201731931911681581103
46Brandon Hill, Jr.1831212341642361631101
47Mike Goike1941661991761801791094
48Nik Skillman2322071691571611681094
49Kyle Spadine2041561701751931951093
50Dan McLalin1752091612001911571093
51James Koss1681801762241891491086
52Bo Goergen1561652681651551761085
53Adam Jablonski2031581591491882221079
54Anthony Dimuzio1682141851941921261079
55Vince Como1661741811601991971077
56Brian Dimuzio, Jr.1651262362041771681076
57Tristan Moseley1771731911871741741076
58Keith Caldwell1731891731561821941067
59Marcus Spigner1701781751851661881062
60Ethan Cross1761951781681571801054
61Perry Kloska1762161521661701741054
62Charles Goss1881351652031701921053
63Clinton Harris1901302151911401861052
64Kevin Madajczyk2041301741562121721048
65Carl Boldt1561591631761851941033
66Jerry Penxa1781871421262141841031
67Randy Hawks1701571811622081491027
68Ryan Henry1522041811931431491022
69Joe Beck1711502011731461731014
70John Moore1891201751472361461013
71Anthony Mazza211179168129138170995
72John Robertson145149218153158170993
73Addileen Pointer157159175143177177988
74Ryan Hughes144196156167173151987
75James Sullivan139179145121197194975
76Chris Bouchard179185125227143113972
77Chadd Oxendine167127148179196153970
78Anthony Moses169169179135166143961
79Phillip Coyle179134152138159141903
80Dylan Jacobs161116138151151181898
81Kwan Brown, Jr.111127133148171184874
82Arvin Sanders152125127111123212850

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Craig Nidiffer185224409
Ryan Melching214195409

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
JR Raymond224156380
Aaron Lorincz174178352

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Nick Kokenos208279487
Ronnie Sparks, Jr.208188396

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Frank Snodgrass197242439
Frank Testa192190382

Match 5

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Chris Kliczinski223193416
Eric Tackett192168360

Match 6

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Steve Novak234236470
Toby Sidle188183371

Match 7

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Tim Bell206204410
Jim Creasor147186333

Match 8

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Gerald Johnson178244422
Justin Neiman221171392

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Gerald Johnson181235416
Ryan Melching168226394

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Chris Kliczinski222222444
Frank Snodgrass212200412

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Tim Bell191189380
JR Raymond164171335

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Nick Kokenos225231456
Steve Novak204223427

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Tim Bell247247
Chris Kliczinski223223

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Gerald Johnson235235
Tim Bell204204

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Nick Kokenos231231
Gerald Johnson201201