August 3, 2017 - Alley 59 Clinton Township Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: USBC Open Championships Team (2015) (38 feet)
Entry Fee: $45

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:30pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 7:15pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

2017 MSBS SPRUMMER SWEEPER SERIES
This is event #22 in the Metro Detroit region!  So there will be a $10 membership fee due for all bowlers (unless you have alreaady paid of course), and 100% of this money goes toward the Regional Championship on September 10 in Jackson, MI.

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Anthony Moses223221166298908
2Frank Snodgrass203234223230890
3Andrew Anderson287174212204877
4Perry Crowell203279206185873
5Ryan VanHecke215210227201853
6Brian Dimuzio, Jr.205212210226853
7Craig Nidiffer170255221204850
8Kurt Pilon208147233242830
9Dan Hochstein203241160225829
10Shawn Bibee197245181204827
11Ronnie Sparks, Jr.189195248192824
12Anthony Felix209176223212820
13Aaron Lorincz161203243205812
14Monty Wonnacott138188226254806
15Kyle Tuttle235185178194792
16Kerry Kreft200243155188786
17Mason Brantley198159236190783
18Tim Mayer223169165211768
19Brandon Horde174225186179764
20Vince Como171199178215763
21Jordan Richard184199190179752
22Aaron Radner176186212177751
23David Owens232170143204749
24Willie Rushing, Jr.168200203175746
25Craig Carter160205233147745
26Kurry Crayton193182185178738
27Erik Dashner202213154168737
28Nick Cooper192199172173736
29Pat Moore182168192186728
30DJ Rose186193140200719
31Dan Pollak167173207170717
32Justin Knowles199182111220712
33Marcus McClain166207181155709
34Austin Foate155202188163708
35Joe Alcini193191153170707
36Jenna Law178137185206706
37Pete Minaudo176175168180699
38Brian Odom176176196147695
39Sandra Schultz189166167167689
40Jordan Bryant161186156185688
41Gregory Hall158140235153686
42Jeff Cadarian203168157151679
43Monty Wonnacott, Sr.169171166166672
44Adam Johnson153159209147668
45Mitchell Seaman198154179133664
46Jeremy Cornwall165163160173661
47Erin Brown175159161163658
48Joseph Borowski203125159168655
49Marty Torres159190161143653
50Josh Snay154128187179648
51Brandon Richard145165179159648
52Stephen Carrier183147116200646
53Anna Delmotte160210145128643
54Marty Stanley204164130136634
55David Alef175169133154631
56Rickey Anthony166145165152628
57Josh Lueckeman144157153166620
58Ray Shepherd174149166130619
59John Hearn157155194109615
60Phil Hoefler145148135127555
61Jimmy Flentroy148119106175548
62Jack Lussier939410883378
63Brian Regan15917000329

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Kerry Kreft169169
Anthony Moses158158

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Kurt Pilon251251
Dan Hochstein222222

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Lorincz184184
Andrew Anderson182182

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Perry Crowell211211
Anthony Felix194194

Match 5

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass204204
Kyle Tuttle194194

Match 6

NameGame 1Total Score
Shawn Bibee217217
Craig Nidiffer195195

Match 7

NameGame 1Total Score
Ryan VanHecke211211
Monty Wonnacott153153

Match 8

NameGame 1Total Score
Ronnie Sparks, Jr.227227
Brian Dimuzio, Jr.191191

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Kerry Kreft167167
Kurt Pilon155155

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Lorincz230230
Perry Crowell170170

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass226226
Shawn Bibee176176

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Ryan VanHecke200200
Ronnie Sparks, Jr.165165

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Kerry Kreft191191
Aaron Lorincz166166

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass267267
Ryan VanHecke170170

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass252252
Kerry Kreft221221

With the increase to a $45 entry, we will be paying the center extra lineage of $1 per entry and will be paying at least one extra spot in the payout.  With 50 or more bowlers, we will pay 2 spots beyond the 1 in 4 ratio.  The goal will be to pay at least $50 for making the cut.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $90
5th to 8th -- $50
9th -- $40

Entry Breakdown $31 prizes, $5 expenses, $9 lineage
$31 x 30 entries = $930
Total Payout = $930

60 entries
1st -- $540
2nd -- $270
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $90
9th to 15th -- $50

16th to 17th -- $40

Entry Breakdown $31 prizes, $5 expenses, $9 lineage
$31 x 60 entries = $1860
Total Payout = $1880

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket