August 16, 2020 - Southwyck Toledo Challenge



Center:
Oil Pattern: 2020 Pines Cadillac Open (transfer roller) (40 feet)
Entry Fee: $70

QUALIFYING SQUADS
Squad A -- 2:00pm
Check-In -- 12:30pm - 1:50pm

FORMAT A
Qualifying: 5-games across 5 pairs of lanes.
Eliminator: Cut to top 30 (based on 120 entries), then bowlers compete in a 2-game eliminator round cutting the field in half.  Each eliminator round following the first round will be 1-game rounds.  Pins drop after every round, although we will have 1 wild card in the first round.  Wild card will be the highest total pinfall score who wasn't in the top half for that round.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 120 BOWLERS

INCENTIVES
With a minimum of 3 senior bowlers (50 and up), the highest non-cashing senior bowler will receive $70
With a minimum of 3 lady bowlers, the highest non-cashing lady will receive $70

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName12345Total
1Chandler Stevens2792582192442021202
2Shane Kinnell1862022042552461093
3Charlie Brown2332122441922111092
4Zac Tackett2102062372142251092
5Perry Crowell2552022051992291090
6Andrew Anderson2112002441952381088
7Ronnie Sparks, Jr.1782112232482271087
8Kyle Waynick2142522231951951079
9Will Gray2341982361632471078
10Michael Jachcinski1901692242682181069
11Jakob Bowden2181641882542451069
12Earon Vollmar2262241932192021064
13Jeff Roche2272022092252001063
14Andre Gonzales2022252332121911063
15Josh Lattie1852381992981361056
16Justin Austin2141712262322111054
17Mike Hoffman2142022102012261053
18Kirk Johnson1842021842682111049
19Gregory Hall1742172012342201046
20Brandon Horde2132151851852351033
21David Northouse2661991991552131032
22JR Raymond1862132042222041029
23Brent Boho1892341801932261022
24Logan Lemmer1802101782581941020
25LeAndre Thomas1692322132032011018
26J.J. Westhoven2002681532021951018
27Patrick Good, Jr.2022001552651931015
28Brad Delmarle1952071802052251012
29Justin Nelson2182061831812231011
30Ed Goosby1972232221841841010
31Harold Alcini2521921662061901006
32Trent Mitchell1802152042131921004
33Travis Kominek2311792101692151004
34Chuck Reynolds Jr1622172271832141003
35DJ Assaff225179214202179999
36Brad Angelo181187190219217994
37Corbin Garris215153181212226987
38Brandon Heldt193195201196189974
39Jacob Balser192192170224195973
40Dawson Maier213183166192218972
41Chad Close218152193212192967
42Mike Stephens187247227161144966
43Mark Bilancetti195134199215222965
44Bryan Eaton177231157178221964
45Kyle Clement206179173172233963
46Charles Easton181176193246165961
47Mitchell Peterson217175229160179960
48Hayley Ryan179210203203165960
49Charles McLeod139202179212226958
50Rodney Evans175204227168182956
51Geoffrey Raphael170205188188205956
52Ralph McAfee217199203154182955
53Justin Cummins196182209191175953
54Frank Snodgrass201189199187172948
55Kyle Lewis157147217235192948
56Drake Bazzy214167174170223948
57Antonio Vernon202158193207188948
58Matt Tabor188192179173215947
59Richard Yates190189190205169943
60Kayla Blanchard197179211167186940
61Cory Hersha175161198201203938
62Gary Schluchter170202204199161936
63Keith Caldwell202167188187191935
64Antonio Louis201214228148144935
65Ian Morrison176225166179189935
66David Retan141218176210183928
67Daniel Fox202187158202177926
68Jenna Beatty164187180203191925
69Norman E. Smith184180203218138923
70Anthony Dann232190153192155922
71Justin Knowles214190140225152921
72Leon Lusane187202147173209918
73Lonnie Jones184203181214135917
74Kendall Layson236145175155206917
75Joe Cook177169168197205916
76Bill Tusin177157225169187915
77Jim Beaverson188192173192162907
78Jonathan Whitsett192194158166189899
79Jodi Woessner157179195194172897
80Carl Bishop201167191169169897
81Darrin Greene180202193142178895
82Alex Lewis181180179184171895
83Ryan Land125188212179190894
84Aaron Richardson157146172198215888
85Collin Rickey162182204147192887
86Taran Heersma167187155173204886
87Vinny Nuhfer135153174202222886
88Brian Orth180146179187193885
89Jacob Dempsey166157159192210884
90Lesia Lambert172189190162170883
91Alex Palmer175192167182163879
92Walter Jackson162146164183221876
93Art Gaines170151151193210875
94Thomas Gunter190199150162166867
95Devon Osborn116184167191209867
96Roland Franklin168202143181173867
97Steve Burton168188182171157866
98Conner Lackey174148193160190865
99Lexi Smigiel176146180195164861
100Edward DeGraaf171196153170162852
101Zakarey Geer183192147135194851
102Amanda Barry166157171187166847
103John Watkins146114183204189836
104Jake Monicatti163183192159137834
105Taiya Williams193163122149205832
106Erik Dashner162187186123159817
107Todd Burkholder165181128182160816
108Liz Payeur172161149160170812
109Emily Moharter171163150185139808
110Ryan Rogers170112180194151807
111Amanda Fisher168190121166146791
112Gail Rodgers158149180137159783
113AJ Speer157154191127150779
114Cody White157129161167158772
115Darian Dew143161116151177748
116Brandon Fender111168171176115741
117JT Ellis139147184135124729
118Ian Rice147136171101138693
119Greta Campbell109128145164146692
120Joe Fremion1721521701790673
121Charles Young, Jr.163176000339

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
1Chandler Stevens248244492
2Michael Jachcinski225258483
3Andrew Anderson246236482
4Charlie Brown201277478
5Ronnie Sparks, Jr.233239472
6Jakob Bowden235228463
7Andre Gonzales207243450
8Zac Tackett215235450
9JR Raymond193254447
10Mike Hoffman204227431
11Brad Delmarle226198424
12J.J. Westhoven180230410
13LeAndre Thomas223182405
14Justin Nelson197205402
15Will Gray214184398
16Shane Kinnell181213394
17Jeff Roche209183392
18Justin Austin220168388
19Perry Crowell213169382
20Ed Goosby148227375
21Earon Vollmar233142375
22Brent Boho188186374
23David Northouse151220371
24Gregory Hall164192356
25Harold Alcini168188356
26Kyle Waynick160194354
27Brandon Horde173175348
28Josh Lattie175173348
29Kirk Johnson157181338
30Patrick Good, Jr.194137331
31Logan Lemmer158140298

Match 2

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Zac Tackett244244
2Shane Kinnell222222
3Charlie Brown219219
4Ronnie Sparks, Jr.219219
5JR Raymond215215
6Andrew Anderson213213
7J.J. Westhoven205205
8Michael Jachcinski195195
9Mike Hoffman191191
10Brad Delmarle185185
11Chandler Stevens184184
12Justin Nelson178178
13Jakob Bowden173173
14Will Gray171171
15Andre Gonzales162162
16LeAndre Thomas139139

Match 3

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Zac Tackett223223
2Andrew Anderson201201
3Michael Jachcinski192192
4Ronnie Sparks, Jr.191191
5Charlie Brown183183
6J.J. Westhoven177177
7JR Raymond171171
8Shane Kinnell161161

Match 4

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Zac Tackett242242
2Michael Jachcinski235235
3Ronnie Sparks, Jr.223223
4Andrew Anderson175175

Match 5

NameGame 1Total Score
Michael Jachcinski224224
Zac Tackett195195

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

60 entries
1st -- $900
2nd --  $450
3rd -- $300
4th to 5th -- $200
6th to 9th -- $130
10th to 15th -- $70



*Highest non-cashing Senior -- $70
*Highest noncashing Lady -- $70

*must have a minimum of 3 in each division


Entry Breakdown $50 prizes, $7 expenses, $13 lineage
$50 x 60 entries = $3000
Total Payout = $3000

120 entries
1st -- $1500
2nd -- $750
3rd -- $450
4th to 5th -- $300
6th to 9th -- $200
10th to 16th -- $130
17th to 30th -- $70

*Highest non-cashing Senior -- $70
*Highest noncashing Lady -- $70

*must have a minimum of 3 in each division


Entry Breakdown $50 prizes, $7 expenses, $13 lineage
$50 x 120 entries = $6000
Total Payout = $6000

The optional side action results will be posted here at the conclusion of the tournament

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$20 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
                  $1 per entry goes to 2nd
Totals:  $5 per entry goes toward totals and will pay at least 3 spots.

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Extra Totals Jackpots--$40 entry
3 additional Totals Jackpots will be available at $40 per jackpot.  Each Totals Jackpot will work as follows:
  • At least 1 in 4 will cash in each Jackpot
  • Payout is based on qualifying totals only
  • $35 per entry goes to prize fund, $5 to expenses
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 3-4-5
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
*there is a limit of 200 brackets per set