September 20, 2015 - Royal Scot Lansing Open

Runner-Up Sean Black & Champion Cory Hines

Runner-Up Sean Black & Champion Cory Hines



Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS 42 (42 feet)
Entry Fee: $85

QUALIFYING SQUADS
Squad A -- 11:00am
Check-In -- 9:30am - 10:45am

FORMAT A
Qualifying: 6-games across 6 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 30 (based on 120 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. 2-game matches until top 4 remain. Stepladder for Top 4.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FULL FIELD OF 120 BOWLERS

INCENTIVES
With a minimum of 3 senior bowlers (50 and up), the highest non-cashing senior bowler will receive $100
With a minimum of 3 lady bowlers, the highest non-cashing lady will receive $100

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com

PositionName123456Total
1Cory Hines2252322032402362471383
2Ronnie Sparks, Jr.1971742052142792571326
3Aaron Phillips1801902371942142471262
4Brian Odom2092271912052012291262
5Casey Shephard2241911572362232161247
6Lonnie Jones2002112022021912391245
7Sean Black2462171691732112171233
8Eric Tackett1912032152002241981231
9Toby Sidle1932022131922361941230
10Greg Robinson1591801542432342461216
11Andrew Anderson1832132031961952251215
12Doug Griffin1971982201921932051205
13Eric Abner2361962221741921821202
14Bill Essman2122461582002061751197
15Brian Waliczek2171761832252161791196
16Kurry Crayton1681951751752442271184
17Ric McCormick1972101821981832121182
18Tom Parker1892021891952271801182
19Rich Meeks1571682001972262221170
20Brian Woodman1472101662222461781169
21AJ DeMond1712432061721901861168
22Jason Flaugh2061701822041912071160
23Joe Smart2002091992001671671142
24David Owens1792331892121861311130
25Jason McKelvey1711922181742131561124
26Kyle Owens1661671881761882361121
27Rob Jolliff1801691752092181671118
28Brady Parr1711762042151671801113
29Al Danz1821891542031941891111
30Marc LaBarge2071931651741981621099
31Randy Hawks1881931721582121611084
32Aaron Houghton1641941951641681891074
33Scott Honeysett1921471221892062051061
34Aaron Young1911551881652041581061
35Joe Hutchings1671851921591621941059
36Kyle Clement1901601821552001691056
37Tyler Johnston1691612061931791461054
38Adam Laroe1951721581681941391026
39Doug Penner1591791441791981661025
40Anthony Moses1411841971591261971004
41Chris Gembel1381451472011891821002
42Brandon Nevins182181142154137178974
43Richard Daman196166164148115174963
44Brian Phillips207135158146128184958
45Casey Smith179149141175147163954
46Barbara Lawson138166147166114180911
47Kevin Beagle143144162176142107874
48Dan Hochstein175187194000556

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Eric Tackett192235427
Toby Sidle191225416

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Aaron Phillips191214405
Eric Abner192213405

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Doug Griffin170232402
Casey Shephard211185396

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Sean Black256237493
Greg Robinson186200386

Match 5

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Lonnie Jones246199445
Andrew Anderson186191377

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Cory Hines246216462
Eric Tackett157185342

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Aaron Phillips225205430
Doug Griffin151198349

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Sean Black225234459
Ronnie Sparks, Jr.191171362

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Brian Odom269226495
Lonnie Jones213195408

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Sean Black259259
Aaron Phillips202202

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Sean Black196196
Brian Odom187187

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Cory Hines245245
Sean Black200200

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

80 entries
1st -- $1300
2nd --  $650
3rd -- $425
4th -- $325
5th to 8th -- $225
9th to 16th -- $125
17th to 20th -- $100


*Highest non-cashing Senior -- $100
*Highest noncashing Lady -- $100

*must have a minimum of 3 in each division


Entry Breakdown $65 prizes, $9 expenses, $11 lineage
$65 x 80 entries = $5200
Total Payout = $5200

120 entries (full)
1st -- $1600
2nd -- $800
3rd -- $550
4th -- $450
5th to 8th -- $300
9th to 16th -- $200
17th to 30th -- $110

*Highest non-cashing Senior -- $110
*Highest noncashing Lady -- $110

*must have a minimum of 3 in each division


Entry Breakdown $65 prizes, $9 expenses, $11 lineage
$65 x 120 entries = $7800
Total Payout = $7960

The optional side action results will be posted here at the conclusion of the tournament

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$25 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
                  $1 per entry goes to 2nd
Totals:  $4 per entry goes to 1st
            $2 per entry goes to 2nd
            $1 per entry goes to 3rd

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Extra Totals Jackpots--$40 entry
3 additional Totals Jackpots will be available at $40 per jackpot.  Each Totals Jackpot will work as follows:
  • At least 1 in 4 will cash in each Jackpot
  • Payout is based on qualifying totals only
  • $35 per entry goes to prize fund, $5 to expenses
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-5-6
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
*there is no limit on the number of brackets that may be entered