November 18, 2017 - Imperial Lanes Metro Challenge


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Winding Road (39 feet)
Entry Fee: $65

QUALIFYING SQUADS
Squad A -- 11:00am
Check-In -- 9:45am-10:50am

FORMAT
Qualifying: 5 games across 5 pairs of lanes.
Eliminator Rounds: Cut to top 16 (based on 64 entries).  All qualifying pins are dropped, and all pins are dropped after each round.  If we get to a round of 3, it will be the final match
Elim. Round 1:  Top 16 bowl 2 games on 2 pairs of lanes, cut to top 8
Elim. Round 2:  Top 8 bowl 1 game, cut to top 4
Elim. Round 3:  Top 4 bowl 1 game, cut to top 2
Elim. Round 4:  Top 2 bowl 1 game for the title.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FULL FIELD OF 72 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName12345Total
1Jodi Woessner2231982901682351114
2Dan Pollak2121642582002481082
3Aaron Lorincz2292231912252061074
4Michael Jachcinski2101692691912121051
5Doug Moore169221190151227958
6Drew Klingler192185186168210941
7Adrian Bradley200163188178201930
8Shawn Worth181161193203191929
9Jenna Law203177181212155928
10Derrick Norman220173165173183914
11Steve McElhiney191177221116186891
12Justin Neiman203181139196171890
13Andrew McLaughlin165157164172181839
14Bill Dries145182182169141819
15Vince Como156116150165221808
16Ryan Geisler135139162143179758

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
1Dan Pollak247246493
2Jodi Woessner279214493
3Michael Jachcinski191215406
4Aaron Lorincz189212401

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Jodi Woessner2100210
Dan Pollak2020202

 

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

48 entries
1st -- $800
2nd --  $400
3rd -- $240
4th to 6th -- $120
7th to 12th -- $65



Entry Breakdown $45 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$45 x 48 entries = $2160
Total Payout = $2190

72 entries
1st -- $1000
2nd -- $500
3rd -- $300
4th to 5th -- $200
6th to 9th -- $120
10th - 18th -- $65


Entry Breakdown $45 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$45 x 72 entries = $3240
Total Payout = $3265

 

The optional side action results will be posted here at the conclusion of the tournament

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$15 entry
This jackpot pays out high game for each game and highest series.  With high participation, 2 spots will be paid per game and 2 spots for totals.
 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Extra Totals Jackpots--$40 entry
3 additional Totals Jackpots will be available at $40 per jackpot.  Each Totals Jackpot will work as follows:
  • At least 1 in 4 will cash in each Jackpot
  • Payout is based on qualifying totals only
  • $35 per entry goes to prize fund, $5 to expenses
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 3-4-5
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
*there is no limit on the number of brackets that may be entered