May 12, 2018 - Royal Scot Lanes Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: USBC Junior Gold - Long (2006) (44 feet)
Entry Fee: $50

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 6:30pm
Check-In -- 5:30pm - 6:25pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 5-games across 5 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

MEMBERSHIP
There is a $10 membership once again for the 2018 Sprummer Sweeper Series, and it can be payable in any of the regions. $5 can be paid in the first event bowled and the other $5 can be paid at event #2 bowled.  If you pay the $10 at or before the kickoff event in this region, you will also receive $10 worth of raffle tickets, as we will be raffling off a bowling ball and perhaps other prizes as well.  The $10 membership only needs to be paid one time per Sprummer season and qualifies you for points in each region if you decide to bowl in other regions as well.  

MID/EASTERN SWEEPER REGION
This is event #4 for the Mid/East Michigan region of the 2018 Sprummer Sweeper Series.  Each bowler's top 5 events will count toward their individual points in each region, and the top 4 bowlers in points will automatically cash in each region's rolloff.  The top 4 bowlers for each of these regions will also automatically cash in the 2018 Sprummer Sweeper Championship in September.  

PAST CHAMPIONS OF THIS EVENT
2017 - Cory Hines
2016 - BJ Sitkowski
2015 - Nick Kokenos

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName12345Total
1Corey Miller1822092462792161132
2Jason Rasinske2432421922242171118
3Aaron Koch1972122432472141113
4Frank Snodgrass1852131892692561112
5Chris Steward2152332021752371062
6Brian Ivey1982072162242151060
7Nate Garcia2001731912572371058
8Mike Cabot2101972061942361043
9Carleton Chambers2252202061871841022
10Brandon Hill, Jr.1821941872192211003
11Cory Hines226169188205205993
12Corey Fulton176212204189207988
13Tom Albert154218232216158978
14Shawn Bibee165207152233218975
15Derrick Norman236159176211190972
16Rob Linn205167183235174964
17Jason Harmsen180152199203230964
18Aaron Young191223192177179962
19Jonathon Eickhoff203161180222195961
20Thomas A. Youngblood170171184201223949
21Howard Evans223192199146176936
22Jacob Bushinski192136155216235934
23Rodney Van DeCasteele187175180220169931
24Conner Weber236184158188163929
25John Sitalo162198198184186928
26Andrew Peterson202180169214162927
27Andrew Burnett154192190191185912
28Mitchell Peterson191137232174173907
29Brian Regan182183176149214904
30Nick Reeser195137213159191895
31Andrew Van DeCasteele182215163153174887
32Adrian Bradley147194182202143868
33Jason Fujimoto202157155155198867
34Shane DuFresne123206139201198867
35Todd Herber168154173182177854
36Brenden Kosanke210168139152172841
37Jose Jimenez163125179225144836
38Michael Jachcinski169155157188147816
39TJ Yeip153152191153159808
40Jake VanDrunen155180184126134779
41Jeremy Skelly145131154142154726
42Connor Fox182113136139118688
43Scott Woodward17721116800556

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass244244
Chris Steward141141

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Mike Cabot256256
Corey Miller165165

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Nate Garcia258258
Jason Rasinske233233

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Brian Ivey248248
Aaron Koch226226

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass246246
Mike Cabot207207

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Brian Ivey190190
Nate Garcia183183

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass259259
Brian Ivey193193

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

48 entries
1st -- $600
2nd --  $300
3rd/4th -- $150
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 12th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $35 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$35 x 48 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

72 entries
1st -- $600
2nd -- $300
3rd/4th -- $200
5th to 8th -- $130
9th to 16th -- $80
17th to 18th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $35 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$35 x 72 entries = $2520
Total Payout = $2560

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $20 entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $10 per entry (pays 3 spots)
Hi/Lo:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 3-4-5
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket