April 30, 2019 - Timbers Maumee Sprummer Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: EBT 11 Barcelona (2008) (37 feet)
Entry Fee: $40

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 8 (based on 30 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 30 BOWLERS

MEMBERSHIP
There is a $10 membership once again for the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series, and it can be payable in any of the regions. $5 can be paid in the first event bowled and the other $5 can be paid at event #2 bowled.  If you pay the $10 at or before the kickoff event in this region, you will also receive $10 worth of raffle tickets, as we will be raffling off a bowling ball and perhaps other prizes as well.  The $10 membership only needs to be paid one time per Sprummer season and qualifies you for points in each region if you decide to bowl in other regions as well.  

GREATER TOLEDO SWEEPER REGION
This is event #5 for the Greater Toledo region of the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series.  Each bowler's top 6 events will count toward their individual points in this region, and the top 4 bowlers in points will automatically cash in this region's rolloff.  The top 2 bowlers for this region will also automatically cash in the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Championship in September along with the winner of this region's rolloff.

PAST CHAMPIONS OF THIS EVENT
This is our first event at ths bowling center!

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Chuck Reynolds Jr279203246253981
2Cory Hersha236212205228881
3Marcus McClain205195257208865
4Chandler Stevens208212254183857
5Chris Hayward216183231218848
6Pat Young, Jr.186199237225847
7Dawson Maier199209233201842
8Thomas Gunter180185166287818
9Ty Zieroff257158210191816
10Aaron Richardson149254194212809
11Leon Lusane218166205209798
12Justin Austin153220266155794
13Joe Fremion208163170248789
14Brennan Reynolds153216198221788
15Cameron Adamski216217158185776
16Travis Kominek193171228183775
17Craig Nidiffer218193189170770
18Jeff Benz232200147188767
19John Weber185193192193763
20Corbin Garris199201182179761
21Alex Burton194202189174759
22Brad Delmarle184178203192757
23Nicholas Nevorski182189181203755
24Rob Beckett184185203179751
25Erik Dashner159202186203750
26Mike Shaw175194182198749
27Michael Longmire174204160208746
28Howard Cornett172176186208742
29Jon Franco159216176186737
30Kagen Schroyer168183170216737
31Becky Walters190174176192732
32Mike Maran213162220134729
33Jason Sollars178211210129728
34Douglas Mazurco182177185184728
35Ben Thomas161215171166713
36Tim Alderson149179203179710
37Daniel Fox154234157163708
38Rob Pennell182171169169691
39Jimmie Ebeling179167179153678
40Gary Quaintance147171191157666
41Walter Fairman166173152168659
42Brenda Williams138164141178621
43Charlie Deck148150154156608
44Darrel Rubertiello148165166129608
45Jacob Koles136182141146605
46Matt Sochacki119199105179602
47Mark Perry159138176124597
48Joshua Roney12399135132489

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Ty Zieroff236236
Thomas Gunter200200

Match 2

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Justin Austin213213
Chris Hayward157157

Match 3

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Aaron Richardson221221
Dawson Maier173173

Match 4

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Pat Young, Jr.193193
Leon Lusane170170

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Chuck Reynolds Jr224224
Ty Zieroff192192

Match 2

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Justin Austin225225
Chandler Stevens149149

Match 3

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Aaron Richardson209209
Cory Hersha204204

Match 4

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Marcus McClain235235
Pat Young, Jr.164164

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Justin Austin212212
Chuck Reynolds Jr172172

Match 2

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Marcus McClain265265
Aaron Richardson180180

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Justin Austin196196
Marcus McClain158158

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 60 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket