September 2, 2016 - Airport Lanes Jackson Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: WTBA Tokyo (2015) (43 feet)
Entry Fee: $50
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 5-games across 5 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 12 (based on 48 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify and using first round BYES as needed.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 48 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName12345Total
1JR Raymond2252112471982461127
2Cory Hines2251702792571791110
3BJ Satkowski1891982142112771089
4Aaron Lorincz2152202132162031067
5George Juszczyk1762322102272121057
6Casey Shephard2091972451862141051
7Rob Beasley1902232292101911043
8Michael Jachcinski1681912262382111034
9Brian Odom1851532062542341032
10Andy Schriber1991951742322231023
11Justin Ewing2141912052241761010
12Andrew Mullikin1641952002102331002
13James Skelly II1871502442431761000
14Doug Moore2362581381582101000
15Matt Thrun207184228209170998
16Garrett Stout204174154194265991
17Dan Hochstein181199200228183991
18Monty Wonnacott178190202225192987
19Tracy Jahr209179156245197986
20Brian Ivey180233200181178972
21Kyle Owens176175223159237970
22Brian Regan166169219193222969
23Nick Taylor223189180204170966
24Randy Hawks220182177177207963
25Michelle Keirns139204214209193959
26Gerry Lobdell189234216141173953
27David Owens178200225148188939
28Chris McClintic197176169177217936
29Zack French164178188235168933
30Joe Smart169166211144243933
31Conner Weber156220200182170928
32Tony Hart172181202177179911
33Adrian Bradley218185159202146910
34Marcus Zinn163233151179181907
35Andrew Peterson154159168188227896
36Dillon Fall175205157175180892
37Howard Evans178170157235149889
38Terry Haines II131202164204179880
39Andy Horodecki183198179153155868
40AJ Wade164219134183167867
41Matt Nicoson169202151122214858
42Jim Alber173170144191159837
43Clayton Kirner178152176152175833
44Joseph Bleiler171166157186149829
45Brandon Nevins150124176173163786
46Jacob Bushinski152144151181155783
47Caleb Maine152162139126162741

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Brian Odom206206
Michael Jachcinski195195

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Andrew Mullikin216216
George Juszczyk184184

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Rob Beasley247247
Andy Schriber176176

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Justin Ewing193193
Casey Shephard188188

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Brian Odom279279
JR Raymond266266

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Lorincz211211
Andrew Mullikin211211

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Cory Hines231231
Rob Beasley186186

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
BJ Satkowski211211
Justin Ewing169169

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Lorincz217217
Brian Odom212212

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Cory Hines258258
BJ Satkowski214214

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Lorincz228228
Cory Hines185185

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

48 entries
1st -- $600
2nd --  $300
3rd/4th -- $150
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 12th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $35 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$35 x 48 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

72 entries
1st -- $600
2nd -- $300
3rd/4th -- $200
5th to 8th -- $130
9th to 16th -- $80
17th to 18th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $35 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$35 x 72 entries = $2520
Total Payout = $2560

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
*there is no limit on the number of $5 brackets that may be entered