June 5, 2016 - Royal Scot Lansing Sweeper

Runner-Up Casey Shephard & Champion BJ Satkowski

Runner-Up Casey Shephard & Champion BJ Satkowski



Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Turnpike (41 feet)
Entry Fee: $50
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 5:00pm
Check-In -- 4:00pm - 4:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 5-games across 5 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName12345Total
1Casey Shephard2792562451902471217
2Joe Smart2362152162322341133
3Cory Hines2442152012471961103
4Greg Robinson2481672372102111073
5Joe Manor2142222031862201045
6David Owens2291891862112291044
7BJ Satkowski2272131911772121020
8Gerry Lobdell1702241921872461019
9William Holmes2122041722002191007
10Aaron Raby2582141611681991000
11Willie Rushing, Jr.160157222243199981
12Charles Benson172199199189212971
13Jalen White191176256169170962
14Collin Rickey222187168188197962
15Andrew Mullikin174211174225162946
16Wayne Knickerbocker211167219184163944
17Chris McClintic196151151166279943
18Justin Ewing190244150182176942
19Zack French152197184228176937
20Scott Patton172150227206172927
21Jim Alber154186172192221925
22Haneef Price194190184165183916
23Gary Leisenring225124171176213909
24Tom Albert155169230178176908
25Paul Kwiecien210135226190145906
26Sam Brandt176173183157211900
27James Skelly II154153163264163897
28Jami Manor164166182158226896
29Dan Hochstein191140214169165879
30Dan Cline191184181145175876
31Samantha Knight187153196177160873
32Samantha Hesley180177188171150866
33Jason McKelvey212157204160132865
34Jason Guy208184181145147865
35Nathan Rickey203145130184193855
36Todd Nottage147165180171186849
37Daniel Dye128157163184191823
38Jermey Casler155188130201126800
39Miles Eshelman124159136190184793

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Casey Shephard238238
Gerry Lobdell223223

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Joe Manor237237
Greg Robinson201201

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
BJ Satkowski232232
Joe Smart212212

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Cory Hines246246
David Owens220220

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Casey Shephard203203
Joe Manor200200

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
BJ Satkowski190190
Cory Hines167167

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
BJ Satkowski218218
Casey Shephard217217

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

48 entries
1st -- $600
2nd --  $300
3rd/4th -- $150
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 12th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $35 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$35 x 48 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

72 entries
1st -- $600
2nd -- $300
3rd/4th -- $200
5th to 8th -- $130
9th to 16th -- $80
17th to 18th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $35 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$35 x 72 entries = $2520
Total Payout = $2560

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
*there is no limit on the number of $5 brackets that may be entered