June 12, 2017 - Continental Lanes Kalamazoo Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS 39 (39 feet)
Entry Fee: $40
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 12 (based on 48 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 48 BOWLERS

2017 MSBS SPRUMMER SWEEPER SERIES
This is event #9 in SW Michigan region!  So there will be a $10 membership fee due for all bowlers (unless you have alreaady paid of course), and 100% of this money goes toward the Regional Championship on the last weekend of August in Jackson, MI.  Top 4 in points from the Lower Mid-Michigan region will be seeded in both the Lower Mid-MI Rolloff in August and the September 10 Regional Championship.  

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Chad Reiffer276213187207883
2Brandon Gibson187210223236856
3Sam Brandt173215226234848
4Randy Hawks242190204207843
5Charlie Brown177254230172833
6Tyler Wilds224203214192833
7David Owens210221220176827
8Dustin Conine209210222179820
9Nathan Rickey220207192193812
10Drew Klingler170219236187812
11Jeff Engelman176212225197810
12Joe Hutchings234200162191787
13Dan DuCharme134197220236787
14Mike Cabot210164217195786
15Marc LaBarge235181192177785
16Justin Knowles192204182205783
17Jimmy Jackson223153205191772
18Eric Davis180239172172763
19Jordan Oberthaler185184160226755
20Thomas A. Youngblood159179220192750
21Jessica Toole222146209168745
22William Davis156131221235743
23Troy Karrick244127192176739
24Cory Hines170193171205739
25Jason McKelvey201167165203736
26Andrew Bozell, Jr.223148170191732
27Craig Gillum171204220126721
28Caleb Turner190147191192720
29Jeremy Skelly179166181185711
30Collin Rickey181171188168708
31Joel Tamandl166210171160707
32Matt Thrun192152185177706
33Marcus Zinn189153186170698
34Evan MacGruder159149212166686
35Matt Rist143187167188685
36Jim Alber178170155179682
37Dustin Pierce206158168138670
38Romeo Dudley183156137191667
39Nikolas Shreve157150168174649
40Tom Unold151167192122632
41Mike Moss163193152122630
42Chase Tyre147131161181620
43Brad Cady144132172163611
44Jason Hardy194128157120599
45Bruce May139161156141597
46Mia Jackson173133152128586
47Josh DuCharme16514917988581

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Dustin Conine237237
Drew Klingler202202

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Charlie Brown225225
Dan DuCharme203203

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Nathan Rickey177177
David Owens150150

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Jeff Engelman179179
Tyler Wilds147147

Match 5

NameGame 1Total Score
Chad Reiffer211211
Dustin Conine197197

Match 6

NameGame 1Total Score
Randy Hawks176176
Charlie Brown172172

Match 7

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Gibson201201
Nathan Rickey182182

Match 8

NameGame 1Total Score
Jeff Engelman212212
Sam Brandt198198

Match 9

NameGame 1Total Score
Randy Hawks192192
Chad Reiffer175175

Match 10

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Gibson198198
Jeff Engelman170170

Match 10

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Gibson267267
Randy Hawks240240

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 60 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket