July 27, 2019 - Quick's Lanes Plymouth Challenge



Center:
Oil Pattern: BC3-BW (37 feet)
Entry Fee: $75
THANKS TO OUR SPONSOR, HOOSIER RACING TIRE, WE HAVE $1500 ADDED TO THE PRIZE FUND OF THIS EVENT!  IF WE CAN GET 50 BOWLERS SIGNED UP RATHER QUICKLY, THEN WE MIGHT ADD A 10:00AM SQUAD FOR THIS EVENT.  SO PLEASE DON'T WAIT TO SIGN UP AT THE LAST MINUTE, OR YOU COULD GET SHUT OUT.

QUALIFYING SQUADS
Squad A -- 1:00pm (EASTERN)
Check-In -- 11:45am-12:50pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 5 games across 5 pairs of lanes.
Eliminator Rounds: Cut to top 14 (based on 54 entries).  All qualifying pins are dropped, and all pins are dropped after each round.  If we get to a round of 3, it will be the final match
Elim. Round 1:  Top 14 bowl 2 games on 2 pairs of lanes, cut to top 8
Elim. Round 2:  Top 8 bowl 2 games, cut to top 4
Elim. Round 3:  Top 4 bowl 1 game, cut to top 2
Elim. Round 4:  Top 2 bowl 1 game for the title.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 3 entries will cash in this event, and 1 in 4 entries will qualify for the Eliminator rounds

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FULL FIELD OF 54 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName12345Total
1Hayden Hopple2322382882232791260
2Craig Nidiffer2582672302392211215
3Cory Hersha2692272162372021151
4Michael Kittrell2252102672151951112
5Chandler Stevens1852031982792341099
6Bailey Maverick1842231882012991095
7Zachary Ballard1881872791982321084
8Dave Coufal1552452292471791055
9Roger Hyde2012301832352041053
10Nathanial Sears1872131862472171050
11Gary Schluchter1312272672062151046
12Bill Crane III2271532152132241032
13Tedd Dickson2061852241902051010
14Todd James1622422181951881005
15Jordan Dennie193194225170212994
16Steve Tobolt225213178212161989
17Kurt Pilon199164190255172980
18Eric Tackett216164188195209972
19Tim Martin212170182206200970
20Rich Rollo157241159190223970
21Austin Schultz235215187153179969
22Zachary Cox177219213215136960
23Joe Hutchings201209170187182949
24Tony Shepperd222210150181180943
25Michael Schlabach203215200143175936
26Joe Lindzy127190224214180935
27Albert Elizondo197158181212183931
28David Nawrot201183177182183926
29Juliaclare Plezbert183198180146215922
30Kevin Longson149209188191182919
31Chris Dirck192145209206166918
32Jed Winters149204210147188898
33Aaron Beaver183190185200131889
34Malisa Norris172124199158185838
35Michael Robles154174159180142809
36Scott Masters154159169137168787
37Kyle Clement126180145177151779
38Kristina Hughes150137137175171770

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
1Nathanial Sears229255484
2Craig Nidiffer266217483
3Hayden Hopple255225480
4Bailey Maverick245235480
5Chandler Stevens242234476
6Dave Coufal244191435
7Roger Hyde234196430
8Cory Hersha232195427
9Michael Kittrell219207426
10Zachary Ballard173173346

Match 2

Pos.NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
1Chandler Stevens207266473
2Craig Nidiffer248206454
3Bailey Maverick210223433
4Hayden Hopple188202390
5Nathanial Sears205170375

Match 3

Pos.NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
1Craig Nidiffer279235514
2Bailey Maverick247238485
3Chandler Stevens184184368

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $1100
2nd --  $600
3rd/4th -- $300
5th to 8th -- $150
9th to 10th -- $75


*Highest non-cashing lady -- $75
*Highest non-cashing seinor -- $75
*Must get 3 or more of each of these groups to pay each incentive respectively


Entry Breakdown $55 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$55 x 30 entries = $1650

Total Payout = $3200

54 entries
1st -- $1100
2nd -- $600
3rd/4th -- $400
5th to 8th -- $210
9th to 14th -- $120
15th to 18th -- $75

*Highest non-cashing lady -- $75
*Highest non-cashing seinor -- $75
*Must get 3 or more of each of these groups to pay each incentive respectively


Entry Breakdown $55 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$55 x 60 entries = $2970
Total Payout = $4510

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$15 entry
Each game:  $2.50 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2.50 per entry goes to 1st
 
BIG TOTALS -- $40 entry
This jackpot pays the top 1 in 4 entries based on qualifying totals.  $5 per entry is profit, and $35 is paid out.  With 12 entries, this jackpot will pay $240/$120/$60
 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 3-4-5
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket