July 11, 2017 - Rossford Lanes Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS 47 (47 feet)
Entry Fee: $40

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

2017 MSBS SPRUMMER SWEEPER SERIES
This is event #9 in the Greater Toledo region!  So there will be a $10 membership fee due for all bowlers (unless you have alreaady paid of course), and 100% of this money goes toward the Regional Championship on September 10 in Jackson, MI.  More information on the Sprummer Sweeper Series coming soon!

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Craig Nidiffer211224220289944
2Chuck Reynolds Jr246247242206941
3Jim Hennessey232192249244917
4Kevin Steward197235256188876
5Aaron Lorincz248225180216869
6Jeff Shadbolt234191200234859
7Drew Klingler210237213182842
8Pat Young, Jr.179223202206810
9Travis Kominek233205181181800
10Chandler Stevens203199226159787
11Charles Easton201142247194784
12Michael Duncombe231155214181781
13Kevin Onweller214169243153779
14Earon Vollmar189197160225771
15Kagen Schroyer214204177174769
16Dan Hochstein214200169175758
17Michael Metzgar221170189167747
18Brandon Horde223154201165743
19Ian Steward199186171176732
20Trevor Neuenschwander199186182160727
21Michael Izsak217164192154727
22Kendall Layson209153153210725
23Matt Sochacki174151190208723
24Joe Fremion169201172179721
25Justin Knowles173180182179714
26Brennan Reynolds207141130200678
27Mitchell Peterson165193181125664
28Troy Berning171190126169656
29Erik Dashner175190116171652
30Franciska Jenne165169163154651
31Taylor Rickard187142168146643
32Hunter Smith142130193121586
33Brian Regan15416600320

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Craig Nidiffer247247
Pat Young, Jr.212212

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Kevin Steward290290
Aaron Lorincz230230

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Chuck Reynolds Jr258258
Drew Klingler193193

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Jeff Shadbolt202202
Jim Hennessey202202

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Kevin Steward205205
Craig Nidiffer182182

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Chuck Reynolds Jr197197
Jim Hennessey185185

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Chuck Reynolds Jr246246
Kevin Steward167167

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 60 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket