January 31 - February 1, 2017 - Northern Lanes Sanford Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: WTBA London (44 feet)
Entry Fee: $55
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- Tuesday 7:00pm
Squad B -- Wednesday 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm each day

FORMAT
Qualifying: 5-games across 5 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 8 per squad (based on 32 entries per squad), then bowlers compete in a single game eliminator, reducing to the top 2 from each squad.  Top 4 remaining bowlers compete in a 6 game double round robin on a day agreed upon by the top 4 bowlers.  Pins drop from qualifying before the top 4 compete.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

BOWLERS MAY BOWL BOTH SQUADS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName12345Total
1Brian Regan2552302142782381215
2Bo Goergen2152242072462581150
3Tom Smallwood1762033002152381132
4Greg Kuehnl2562171802312331117
5Rick Goergen2072222002212271077
6Andy Smith2062372571791861065
7John Weiss2172132371822001049
8Shane Peak2202372071831641011
9Tyler Scott184224173172212965
10Rob Roehrs156225191194176942
11Bill Kazmierski197178184191189939
12Greg McCreadie124174200230170898
13Dan Wood137180189173147826
PositionName12345Total
1Brian Waliczek1492382591932901129
2Tom Smallwood2442152042472161126
3Shawn Clifford1911982132582081068
4Brian Regan2041922222352041057
5Brian Ivey1792772101791921037
6Pat Brown1942061682452141027
7Shane DuFresne2042452011961771023
8Henry Fee1921731932252241007
9Drew Klingler216164197236184997
10Sam Brandt268191189178170996
11Adam Batliner161186208226184965
12Bobby Sanch223168185218156950
13Keith Young190132129183236870
14Greg McCreadie15920317100533
15Kyle Koprowitz16818313900490

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Tom Smallwood256256
2Greg Kuehnl256256
3Bo Goergen236236
4Brian Regan150150

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Tom Smallwood232232
2Brian Waliczek228228
3Shawn Clifford215215
4Brian Regan165165

Match 1

Pos.NameQual. ScoreBonusGame 1Game 2Game 3Total Score
1Greg Kuehnl602472442290780
2Brian Waliczek602651812430749
3Tom Smallwood302581331810602
4Shawn Clifford301932011390563

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

48 entries
1st -- $500
2nd --  $330
3rd -- $250
4th -- $170
5th to 8th -- $90
9th to 12th -- $55

Entry Breakdown $38 prizes, $5 expenses, $12 lineage
$38 x 48 entries = $1824
Total Payout = $1830

72 entries
1st -- $700
2nd -- $400
3rd -- $300
4th -- $220
5th to 9th -- $120
10th to 18th -- $60


Entry Breakdown $38 prizes, $5 expenses, $12 lineage
$38 x 72 entries = $2736
Total Payout = $2740

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$15 entry
This jackpot pays out each game and totals
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 3-4-5
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket
*there is no limit on the number of brackets that may be entered