January 3, 2018 - Monroe Sport Center Sweeper -- Bradley Open Qualifier


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Mongongo (for transfer roller) (48 feet)
Entry Fee: $50/$65

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:30pm
Check-In -- 6:30pm - 7:25pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 5-games across 5 pairs of lanes.  No match play, as this is a total pinfall sweeper.  

ENTRY FEE/PRIZE RATIO
The goal is to charge $50 for this event if we can get 10 bowlers, and one person will win the free entry into the Bradley Open ($350 value).  Info for the Bradley Open can be found on the link below.  If we only have 7 or if we end up with 14 or 21 bowlers for this event, then we could charge $65 and pay one in 7 spots with entries into the event.  If we get more than 10 bowlers, and people would prefer to keep it at $50, then we'll do so.

2018 BRADLEY OPEN TOURNAMENT -- $15,000 GUARANTEED TOP PRIZE
https://www.facebook.com/events/856762171149262/

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName12345Total
1Drew Klingler2682572142472211207
2Jodi Woessner1901952222022391048
3Brandon Miller1602021702372381007
4Anthony Barbour184187159217236983
5Justin Nelson192216197164207976
6Stanley Hughes168199202157202928
7Daniel Fox133159125128193738
 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 3-4-5
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket