August 21, 2018 - Greater Toledo Sprummer Rolloff


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Kode Sport Series 2839 (39 feet)
Entry Fee: $60

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: The top 4 from points are automatically seeded into the cut.  Cut to top 20 (based on 60 entries, and it would be the top 4 from points plus 16 from qualifying), then bowlers will bowl one game with qualifying pins carrying over, and cut to top 10.  Then one more game with pins carrying over and cut to 5.  One game cut to 3.  One game for the top 3 to determine champion.  Pins carry over throughout this event.  
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 3 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234567Total
1Earon Vollmar1801962182792012502211545
2Jordan Richard2131662062442361972431505
3Chandler Stevens2122162012082592011781475
4Chad Stephen19827715024719314701212
5Shawn Bibee23223117019820315301187
6Conner Weber210212211187183001003
7Travis Kominek21922119718915500981
8Charles Easton22518118218320300974
9Chuck Reynolds Jr23614519216718300923
10Dan Hochstein194167214225000800
11Frank Snodgrass172168175269000784
12Marcus Zinn202174222179000777
13Joe Beck207200193173000773
14Carleton Chambers223172206166000767
15Tevon Hastings167159198220000744
16Matt Richard183168198191000740
17Jordan Bryant174223199140000736
18Andre Gonzales183153214178000728
19Kagen Schroyer159169197199000724
20Jason Overmyer195170203156000724
21Jeff Benz204229145139000717
22Madalyn Klein174153168192000687
23Erik Dashner158223169134000684
24Joe Fremion169200170143000682
25Jordan Forrey163214166136000679
26Daniel Fox138175148115000576

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $460
2nd --  $230
3rd -- $160
4th/5th -- $100
6th to 10th -- $60


Entry Breakdown $45 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$45 x 30 entries = $1350
Total Payout = $1350

60 entries
1st -- $700
2nd -- $350
3rd -- $230
4th/5th -- $160
6th to 10th -- $100
11th to 20th -- $60


Entry Breakdown $45 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$45 x 60 entries = $2700
Total Payout = $2700

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
Set 3 will run for games 3-1-4
Set 4 will run for games 2-4-1
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket

*There is a limit of 30 brackets per set per bowler