April 26, 2016 - Airport Lanes Jackson Sweeper

Champion Casey Shephard & Runner-Up Cory Hines

Champion Casey Shephard & Runner-Up Cory Hines



Center:
Oil Pattern: Python 45 (45 feet)
Entry Fee: $40
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 7:00pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify using BYES as needed.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Joe Smart203237180218838
2Scott Denig225208156213802
3Casey Shephard169223222184798
4Cory Hines248169191184792
5AJ DeMond239170184195788
6Marcus Zinn202189213178782
7Chris McClintic201203213163780
8Zack French188157173240758
9Michael Longmire206173195168742
10Michael Jachcinski175221167176739
11Nicholas French131232166207736
12Aaron Meeker176232181140729
13Zach Young156206158203723
14Don Harris III186149211165711
15Dan Hochstein208190146165709
16Robby Portalatin155179184187705
17Leo Weyandt161139220180700
18Kagen Schroyer167132184210693
19David Owens170191189141691
20Harry Johnson168150176188682
21Adam Laroe193160197132682
22Doug Griffin176174179149678
23Brian Regan133184200159676
24Brian Woodman161191181136669
25Jalen White167140198155660
26Howard Evans179141129203652
27Matt Nicoson159151171171652
28Justin Ewing174158129189650
29James Skelly II169160161160650
30Kevin Beagle179152175140646
31Ryan Downard134174195137640
32Jeremy Skelly170140163167640
33Jim Skelly132189163155639
34Dillon Fall172119148176615
35Ron Zinn190118166139613
36Marc Snyder179142120158599
37Eric Konwerski175133140150598
38Kirk Johnson153152122133560
39Austin Barnard12996147151523
40Jay Narlock2011321270460

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Zack French204204
Joe Smart200200

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Cory Hines214214
AJ DeMond209209

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Scott Denig185185
Chris McClintic171171

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Casey Shephard224224
Marcus Zinn213213

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Cory Hines217217
Zack French156156

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Casey Shephard199199
Scott Denig182182

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Casey Shephard232232
Cory Hines170170

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $360
2nd --  $180
3rd/4th -- $90
5th to 8th -- $45


Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $1 expenses, $9 lineage
$30 x 30 entries = $900
Total Payout = $900

60 entries
1st -- $600
2nd -- $300
3rd/4th -- $150
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $45


Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $1 expenses, $9 lineage
$30 x 60 entries = $1800
Total Payout = $1815

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
*there is no limit on the number of $5 brackets that may be entered
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 2-3-4
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket
*there is a limit of 25 brackets in each of the $2 bracket sets.