September 7, 2019 - Skore Lanes Final Sprummer Qualifier Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Challenge Broadway (37 feet)
Entry Fee: $50

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 1pm (could start up to 15 mins late, as they will be oiling for us after the youth league finishes)
Check-In -- Noon - 12:59pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

MEMBERSHIP
There is a $10 membership once again for the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series, and it can be payable in any of the regions. 

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Alan Raphael194210267196867
2Aaron Lorincz225189224203841
3David Greenslait201208203210822
4Lonnie Jones201223183186793
5Justin Nelson238186204163791
6Brian O'Neal211200160210781
7Brandon Hill, Jr.223179180183765
8Mitchell Peterson191188175199753
9Madalyn Klein178220176139713
10Gary Schluchter171190161181703
11Zachary Mooney169125178183655

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
1Aaron Lorincz228244472
2Alan Raphael202158360
3David Greenslait169175344

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $400
2nd --  $200
3rd/4th -- $100
5th to 8th -- $50
Senior/Lady* -- $50


*Must get at least 3 seniors or ladies to pay the highest out of the cash

Entry Breakdown $35 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$35 x 30 entries = $1050
Total Payout = $1050

60 entries
1st -- $700
2nd -- $350
3rd/4th -- $175
5th to 8th -- $90
9th to 15th -- $50
Senior/Lady* -- $50

*Must get at least 3 seniors or ladies to pay the highest out of the cash


Entry Breakdown $35 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$35 x 60 entries = $2100
Total Payout = $2160

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
Set 3 will run for games 3-1-4
Set 4 will run for games 2-4-1
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket

*There is a limit of 30 brackets per set per bowler