October 5, 2013 - Fort Wayne Open

2013 MSBS Fort Wayne Open Champion JR Raymond and Runner-Up Todd Book

2013 MSBS Fort Wayne Open Champion JR Raymond and Runner-Up Todd Book



Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS 42 (42 feet)
Entry Fee: $85

Check-in starts @ 8:30am, closes at 9:30am
Paddock @ 9:45am
Bowl @ 10:00am

Qualifying: 6-games across 6 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. 2-game matches until top 4 remain. Stepladder for top 4 based on 8 game total pinfall on the day (since there would be 1 BYE in 1st round).

<>FIELD IS LIMITED TO THE FIRST 60 PAID ENTRIES<>
Payout based on 60 entries
1) $1000
2) $500
3) $400
4) $300
5-8) $175
9-15) $100

<><><>NEW SENIOR INCENTIVE<><><>
With a minimum of 3 senior bowlers (50 and up), the highest non-cashing senior bowler will receive $100

<><><>NEW LADIES INCENTIVE<><><>
With a minimum of 3 lady bowlers, the highest non-cashing lady will receive $100

Thank you to Brunswick for donating a bowling ball to the high qualifier of this event!!!

Side Action
$25 Jackpots (pays 2 spots per game, 3 spots for totals)
$5 brackets (set 1 is games 1-2-3, set 2 is games 4-5-6)
$2 brackets (set 1 is games 1-2-3, set 2 is games 4-5-6)

<>NEW $100 PARALLEL JACKPOT<><>
this is just another prize fund that pays out based on final standings. 1 in 4 cash just like the tournament. $10 expenses, $90 prize fund. With 20 entries, $1800 would be in this prize fund and would pay $700, $400, $300, $225, $175.
As you see here, bottom cash is twice the entry fee!

Contact Brian Regan to register (810) 240-6175, brian@scratchbowling.com


Top 15 bowlers made the cut to match play. Joe Didion won the 9th - 10th frame roll off to determine the 15th qualifying position.
PositionName123456Total
1Jason Beck2462141621672302671286
2Terry Rohrer1951542232022352691278
3Todd Book2021712382122062441273
4Gary Schluchter2431592042312242031264
5JR Raymond1932001972022242121228
6Phill Rayman1901792241812342181226
7Michael Kittrell2151722451591752571223
8Jimmy Cook1552072461751952401218
9Casey Shephard1851852122532061771218
10EJ Tackett2062181832361502221215
11Kenny Parks2071972372111941671213
12Blake Mushen2581691741792331911204
13Taylor Booth1862082172322161441203
14Jimmy Ogden2001961932231812101203
15Joe Didion2112271981981901731197
16Chad Vendeville1702242032141822041197
17Jeff Grego1941612151802322131195
18Jerry Tyler Napier1742112211842361681194
19Gabe Jacks2002112131671792231193
20Derrick Bohn1872242022131921641182
21Nick Slaven2052042121961392231179
22Jeremy Delcamp1822122101701902061170
23TaSean Peters2091732271941871731163
24Josh West2101701772092031851154
25Jason Flaugh1582071882431681901154
26Bill Crane III1952561641881551931151
27Billy Oatman1561911851942172041147
28Bill Storey1911731781812231921138
29Doug Cutler1671891672091612431136
30John Henry1902042021841651891134
31Brian Cave1882012111621851861133
32David Idzior1802011701631992141127
33Steve Tobolt2252002031601721661126
34Chandler Stevens1781691932042011791124
35Jeff Hudson2091502121841851831123
36Brent Jones1622221901702091671120
37Victor Venhentenryck1821891851771981841115
38Frank Lorenzini2081682041801861691115
39Shane DuFresne1681572161911771851094
40Michael Doherty1911801821302111991093
41Lon Peless2052031841551671791093
42Ben Hill1941891391592251751081
43Les Cook1412242031631501991080
44Troy Palmer1632541371732001441071
45Tony Henry1842091611981401771069
46Jordan Parker1791601801681871801054
47Paul George1951771461302071801035
48Tom Kennedy2091711571571881511033
49Jeff Palmer1611741581801511991023
50Patrick Rosebrook1791801781451551691006
51Chris Cole161167177152163174994
52Jordan Mansfield197120162176161174990
53Rex Owenby Jr.134199198172136145984
54Erik Gudmundsen171180146146184157984
55Mike Kirian165149128208165165980
56Phil Brown209182165156114152978
57Jeff Markos155159200151171132968
58Holly Siefers177127145163178168958
59Brandon Suddarth190131176160138107902

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Jimmy Cook206196402
Casey Shephard211181392

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Taylor Booth214239453
Gary Schluchter219211430

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
JR Raymond206181387
Blake Mushen153186339

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Terry Rohrer257204461
Joe Didion191161352

Match 5

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
EJ Tackett258172430
Michael Kittrell187192379

Match 6

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Todd Book260245505
Jimmy Ogden162179341

Match 7

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Kenny Parks246168414
Phill Rayman189221410

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Jimmy Cook174264438
Jason Beck193205398

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
JR Raymond225247472
Taylor Booth247158405

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
EJ Tackett234256490
Terry Rohrer256162418

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Todd Book221211432
Kenny Parks184152336

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
JR Raymond193193
Jimmy Cook160160

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
JR Raymond204204
EJ Tackett188188

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
JR Raymond213213
Todd Book207207