October 24, 2016 - Super Bowl Canton Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Walrus (40 feet)
Entry Fee: $40
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:30pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 7:15pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Willie Rushing, Jr.161236216227840
2Andrew Anderson169197235225826
3Aaron Lorincz214234203172823
4DJ Rose198235194167794
5Lonnie Jones213168190219790
6Hunter Carlson192178238161769
7Terry Haines II192182180211765
8Dan Hochstein170226180174750
9Nick Medley185171203185744
10David Owens222155175181733
11Mike Stephens189157203166715
12Mike Magolan176180124233713
13Monty Wonnacott186186166170708
14Marshall Whitehead II143151209180683
15Anthony Moses204143175156678
16Terrance Bell151180175168674
17Marcus Zinn192167118187664
18Kirkland Harshaw137155161181634
19Scott Kujawa16184184242626
20Marshall Whitehead III149132154179614
21Steve Tank149184138137608

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Lonnie Jones258258
DJ Rose154154

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Lorincz176176
Hunter Carlson148148

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Lonnie Jones203203
Willie Rushing, Jr.192192

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Lorincz181181
Andrew Anderson139139

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Lorincz245245
Lonnie Jones191191

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

48 entries
1st -- $460
2nd -- $230
3rd/4th -- $115
5th to 8th -- $70
9th to 12th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 48 entries = $1344
Total Payout = $1360

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket