October 20, 2018 - Spare Time Lanes Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Calliandra Tergemina (43 feet)
Entry Fee: $40

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Shane Peak233223179180815
2Greg Gildner188242161219810
3Greg McCreadie175195209186765
4Bo Goergen212169174203758
5Carey Bock183195167204749
6Jason Bark192178195165730
7Bob Taylor170160195201726
8Larry Jenne, Sr.169172159219719
9Matthew Ohlendorf178161194178711
10Andrew Hollibaugh210177192130709
11Adam Groate144173187205709
12Kyle Clement190171157169687
13Ward Rauch135161175207678
14Candi Gildner217162140156675
15Scott Leser156146187185674
16Bill Dubeau155172146199672
17Brian Regan122177154185638
18Jace Nichols132175169125601
19Dylan Smith174146155120595
20Damon Proctor164133137150584
21Truman Reams152163133107555
22Mark Pelath143129148131551
23Josh Foster133107152149541
24Eric Schley17014797122536

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Bo Goergen174174
Carey Bock168168

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Greg McCreadie174174
Jason Bark161161

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Shane Peak215215
Bo Goergen164164

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Greg Gildner229229
Greg McCreadie223223

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Greg Gildner186186
Shane Peak183183

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 60 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket