October 10, 2016 - Century Bowl Eliminator Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Beefy Burrito 36 (Transfer Roller) (36 feet)
Entry Fee: $45
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:30pm
Check-In -- 6pm - 7:15pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Eliminator Rounds: Cut to top 16 (based on 48 entries), then bowlers will bowl 1 game, cut in half and repeat this process until a winner is found.  All pins will drop after qualifying and after each eliminator game.  Example, 48 would cut to top 16, 16 cuts to 8.  8 cuts to 4, 4 cuts to 2, and 2 cuts to 1.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 3 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Andrew Anderson2652172792481009
2Nick Cooper266215252258991
3Shawn Bibee181246256183866
4Lonnie Jones216169269211865
5Amanda Barry195222190244851
6Fred Sheahan174175248245842
7Brian Busch235180248172835
8Kurry Crayton247195202170814
9Aaron Lorincz246203203157809
10Anthony Moses199236157214806
11Mike Magolan237211178161787
12Scott Kujawa177232188189786
13Chase Siburt192184203201780
14Marcus Zinn194180174214762
15Dan Hochstein206186196166754
16Bill Wittenberg165191183177716
17Brandon Hill, Jr.148179180197704
18Rickey Anthony192183138145658
19Brian Odom125187153190655
20Craig Wood190175179106650
21Stanley Hughes138186173145642
22Varun NG162143159168632
23Michael Robertson141178137127583
24Troy Karrick116121156145538
25Gary Harrison116000116

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Amanda Barry267267
2Aaron Lorincz258258
3Brian Busch257257
4Nick Cooper254254
5Lonnie Jones237237
6Andrew Anderson215215
7Fred Sheahan212212
8Shawn Bibee212212
9Kurry Crayton198198

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Nick Cooper243243
2Lonnie Jones233233
3Amanda Barry229229
4Aaron Lorincz216216
5Brian Busch174174

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Lonnie Jones174174
2Nick Cooper174174
3Amanda Barry170170

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Lonnie Jones300300
Nick Cooper169169

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd -- $110
4th to 5th -- $80
6th to 10th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $4 lineage
$37 x 30 entries = $1110
Total Payout = $1130

48 entries
1st -- $500
2nd -- $250
3rd/4th -- $135
5th to 8th -- $90
9th to 16th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $4 lineage
$37 x 60 entries = $1776
Total Payout = $1780

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket