November 16, 2019 - The Pines Cadillac Challenge


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Kode Challenge Series 4545 (45 feet)
Entry Fee: $65

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 1:00pm
Check In -- Noon - 12:55pm

FORMAT E
Qualifying: 6 games across 6 pairs of lanes.
Finals:  Top 8 bowlers compete in a seeded, single-game elimination bracket (based on 29 or more bowlers).  
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 32 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName123456Total
1Michael Schlabach2343002372042691811425
2Chris Durham2761951952482352681417
3Scott McCaffrey2372042802062631781368
4JR Raymond2062452782182082001355
5Charlie Brown2092292252272392141343
6Shawn LaPere2322382042082212211324
7Greg Gildner2151822342182062691324
8Eric Porter2492112102002201921282
9Greg McCreadie1912112282082481841270
10Butch Kinnee2061652792581941641266
11Bailey Mavrick1942342271582132391265
12Phil Zocharski1911592462242272001247
13Brian Abernethy2061772352092431641234
14Larry Jenne, Sr.2012422022171682001230
15Kyle Clement2461362392111871701189
16Chris Ball2331832341641901841188
17Jason Bark1932131472052391881185
18Allison Stump2241921881702071951176
19C.J. Carmien2092562131721541641168
20Josh Shreve1671831802252591441158
21Steve Sanscrainte1821892171662011821137
22Isaiah Winters1832171821891701901131
23David Nawrot2071781492431681731118
24Ryan Ault1692091781901931771116
25Denise Vaughan1901711741961991851115
26Jed Winters1632241721511802241114
27Jeremy Moore1481812231571882151112
28Kyler Bruce1901231622362081701089
29Fleming Cook1741722011761831811087
30Brian Regan1981761502031991601086
31Kyle Parker1431581712042231851084
32David Thorp1971921811401931611064
33Brandon Yanick1881811661592011691064
34Derek Nowak160136169162171195993
35James Coe150154175134139181933

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Michael Schlabach218218
Eric Porter214214

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Charlie Brown246246
JR Raymond237237

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Chris Durham276276
Shawn LaPere252252

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Greg Gildner213213
Scott McCaffrey201201

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Charlie Brown246246
Michael Schlabach235235

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Chris Durham234234
Greg Gildner192192

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Chris Durham246246
Charlie Brown214214

 

Payout Scenario 1

48 entries (full squad)

1st -- $760
2nd --  $380
3rd to 4th -- $190
5th to 8th -- $100
9th to 12th -- $70

Entry Breakdown $45 prizes, $5 expenses, $15 lineage
$45 x 48 entries = $2160
Total Payout = $2200

The optional side action results will be posted here at the conclusion of the tournament

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$15 entry
This jackpot pays out high game for each game and highest series.  With high participation, 2 spots will be paid per game and 2 spots for totals.
 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Extra Totals Jackpots--$40 entry
3 additional Totals Jackpots will be available at $40 per jackpot.  Each Totals Jackpot will work as follows:
  • At least 1 in 4 will cash in each Jackpot
  • Payout is based on qualifying totals only
  • $35 per entry goes to prize fund, $5 to expenses
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 2-3-4
Set 3 will run for games 3-4-5
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
*there is no limit on the number of brackets that may be entered