May 8, 2017 - Starlite Lanes Grand Haven Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Cyclops (for Envoy) (40 feet)
Entry Fee: $40

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

2017 MSBS SPRUMMER SWEEPER SERIES
This is event #6 in the Western Michigan region!  So there will be a $10 membership fee due for all bowlers (unless you have alreaady paid of course), and 100% of this money goes toward the Regional Championship on September 10 in Jackson, MI.  More information on the Sprummer Sweeper Series coming soon!

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Aaron Koch169207233214823
2Drew Klingler159201243213816
3Charlie Brown212191203188794
4Kyle Owens224170200191785
5Matt Roberts225196185170776
6Aaron Phillips186201181202770
7Brian Regan182167195212756
8David Owens153279137182751
9Josh Shreve117212225195749
10Matt Rist190205180166741
11Brandon Potgeter149179212197737
12Arie Walsh172170212174728
13Dennis Weatherman188156167201712
14Sam Brandt137224142194697
15Scott Smith177159184169689
16Joel Tamandl135212189153689
17Josh Kohlbeck157147186197687
18Thomas A. Youngblood178150158196682
19Scott Robar180168155171674
20Mark Poindexter148173155162638
21Jason Pranger155175136166632
22Mia Jackson144135150163592
23Tristen Carpenter15388148182571

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Matt Roberts182182
Kyle Owens172172

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Phillips227227
Charlie Brown189189

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Koch216216
Matt Roberts204204

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Phillips231231
Drew Klingler207207

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Aaron Phillips196196
Aaron Koch187187

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 60 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket