May 7, 2019 - Merri Bowl House Shot Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: TBA
Entry Fee: $40

OIL PATTERN
House shot

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 8pm
Check-In -- 7:00pm - 7:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 3-games across 3 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 16 (based on 64 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio: A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 64 BOWLERS
MATCH PLAY IS CAPPED AT THE TOP 16 (as it will be a late night already)

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName123Total
1Jordan Born300239277816
2Conner Weber279268259806
3Dre Johnson268223300791
4Frank Snodgrass279248255782
5John Watkins202289277768
6Robert Rowe268191300759
7George Juszczyk299216239754
8Ali Daher279198275752
9Jordan Hornes236258247741
10Brandon Parker221215300736
11Matt Rist216256245717
12Willie Rushing, Jr.265223226714
13Brian Newcomb227268215710
14Collin Sikes226247232705
15Ryan Coloma180258265703
16Ryan Markowitz235215252702
17Leon Lusane232254212698
18Ryan Staschke205213278696
19Kurry Crayton226196267689
20LeAndre Thomas245206237688
21Donald Hood243242202687
22Shawn Pepple193237255685
23Ryan Witucki202278203683
24Anthony Smith245222213680
25Joe Petrucci279202195676
26Jason Papa221195256672
27Tim Szegda237244189670
28CJ Harris237204221662
29Justin Nelson179247235661
30James Brazelton220205235660
31Justin Flowers245234174653
32Jim Vincentini236226189651
33James Holly254222170646
34Mike Hitchcock237208200645
35Mike Eans180238224642
36Bill Harrison235181220636
37Matthew Vincentini217205211633
38Gregory Hall223248161632
39Jaclyn Marinkovich211222182615
40Aaron Lorincz199213193605
41Tony Grote198156246600
42Hiroomi Eguchi204226169599
43William Holmes202225171598
44Brad Crosby179193223595
45Jason Welch187224183594
46TaRoe Harris240179173592
47Ryan Lamont202173215590
48Sydney Forrester202193194589
49Walter Johnson220192175587
50Brandon Campbell198189197584
51Taiya Williams218201165584
52Nolan Gage191183204578
53Michael Williams237177160574
54Keith Harris180183211574
55Darrin Greene199192180571
56Anthony Watson200202158560
57Dominic Hudson187172182541
58Lucas Snell202159180541
59Matthew Sanow194147195536
60Cameron Goins177167192536
61Zach Killbourne184178172534
62Davis Vandercook195178156529
63Curtis Rogers Jr168167193528
64Dan Vandercook192186148526
65Brandon Hill, Jr.199137173509
66James Hall142175164481
67Charles McLeod2362261463
68Ron Bradley2362141451

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario

64 entries
1st -- $640
2nd -- $320
3rd/4th -- $160
5th to 8th -- $80
9th to 16th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $3 expenses, $7 lineage
$30 x 64 entries = $1920
Total Payout = $1920

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$20 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $5 per entry goes to 1st
*With a lot of entries, we'll pay 2 spots

 

100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket