May 7, 2019 - Merri Bowl House Shot Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: TBA
Entry Fee: $40

OIL PATTERN
House shot

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 8pm
Check-In -- 7:00pm - 7:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 3-games across 3 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 16 (based on 64 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio: A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 64 BOWLERS
MATCH PLAY IS CAPPED AT THE TOP 16 (as it will be a late night already)

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName123Total
1Jordan Born300239277816
2Conner Weber279268259806
3Dre Johnson268223300791
4Frank Snodgrass279248255782
5John Watkins202289277768
6Robert Rowe268191300759
7George Juszczyk299216239754
8Ali Daher279198275752
9Jordan Hornes236258247741
10Brandon Parker221215300736
11Will Gray227237257721
12Matt Rist216256245717
13Willie Rushing, Jr.265223226714
14Brian Newcomb227268215710
15Collin Sikes226247232705
16Ryan Coloma180258265703
17Ryan Markowitz235215252702
18Leon Lusane232254212698
19Ryan Staschke205213278696
20Kurry Crayton226196267689
21LeAndre Thomas245206237688
22Donald Hood243242202687
23Shawn Pepple193237255685
24Ryan Witucki202278203683
25Anthony Smith245222213680
26Joe Petrucci279202195676
27Jason Papa221195256672
28Tim Szegda237244189670
29CJ Harris237204221662
30Justin Nelson179247235661
31James Brazelton220205235660
32Justin Flowers245234174653
33Jim Vincentini236226189651
34James Holly254222170646
35Mike Hitchcock237208200645
36Mike Eans180238224642
37Bill Harrison235181220636
38Matthew Vincentini217205211633
39Gregory Hall223248161632
40Jaclyn Marinkovich211222182615
41Aaron Lorincz199213193605
42Tony Grote198156246600
43Hiroomi Eguchi204226169599
44William Holmes202225171598
45Brad Crosby179193223595
46Charlie Thompson218175202595
47Jason Welch187224183594
48TaRoe Harris240179173592
49Ryan Lamont202173215590
50Sydney Forrester202193194589
51Walter Johnson220192175587
52Brandon Campbell198189197584
53Taiya Williams218201165584
54Nolan Gage191183204578
55Keith Harris180183211574
56Michael Williams237177160574
57Darrin Greene199192180571
58Anthony Watson200202158560
59Lucas Snell202159180541
60Dominic Hudson187172182541
61Cameron Goins177167192536
62Matthew Sanow194147195536
63Julian Hitchcock184178172534
64Zach Killbourne184178172534
65Davis Vandercook195178156529
66Curtis Rogers Jr168167193528
67Dan Vandercook192186148526
68Brandon Hill, Jr.199137173509
69James Hall142175164481
70Charles McLeod2362261463
71Ron Bradley2362141451

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Jordan Born263263
Ryan Coloma223223

Match 2

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Jordan Hornes222222
Ali Daher215215

Match 3

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Matt Rist257257
John Watkins214214

Match 4

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Willie Rushing, Jr.269269
Frank Snodgrass244244

Match 5

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Brian Newcomb246246
Dre Johnson182182

Match 6

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Will Gray266266
Robert Rowe165165

Match 7

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
George Juszczyk210210
Brandon Parker185185

Match 8

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Collin Sikes223223
Conner Weber143143

Match 9

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Jordan Born222222
Jordan Hornes198198

Match 10

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Willie Rushing, Jr.254254
Matt Rist224224

Match 11

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Brian Newcomb257257
Will Gray247247

Match 12

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
George Juszczyk234234
Collin Sikes229229

Match 13

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Jordan Born279279
Willie Rushing, Jr.172172

Match 14

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
George Juszczyk266266
Brian Newcomb192192

Match 15

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Jordan Born232232
George Juszczyk224224

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario

64 entries
1st -- $640
2nd -- $320
3rd/4th -- $160
5th to 8th -- $80
9th to 16th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $3 expenses, $7 lineage
$30 x 64 entries = $1920
Total Payout = $1920

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$20 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $5 per entry goes to 1st
*With a lot of entries, we'll pay 2 spots

 

100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket