March 8, 2014 - 2nd Annual Holly Open

Holly Open Champion Corey Miller and Runner-Up JR Raymond

Holly Open Champion Corey Miller and Runner-Up JR Raymond



Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS 39 (39 feet)
Entry Fee: $85

Pay with Paypal to secure your spot in this tournament. Paypal will charge you $88 as there is a $3 service fee.

LIVE STREAMING
http://new.livestream.com/accounts/3757723/events/2813072

QUALIFYING SQUADS

Squad A -- 12:00pm
Check-In -- 10:30am - 11:45am

FORMAT A
Qualifying: 6-games across 6 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 16 (based on 78 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. 2-game matches until top 4 remain. Stepladder for top 4 based on 10 game total pinfall on the day. 
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FULL FIELD OF 78 BOWLERS.

INCENTIVES
With a minimum of 3 senior bowlers (50 and up), the highest non-cashing senior bowler will receive $100
With a minimum of 3 lady bowlers, the highest non-cashing lady will receive $100

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com

PositionName123456Total
1Jonathan Murphy2183001292542152221338
2Gary Schluchter2122152042062562341327
3JR Raymond1841832192092142351244
4Brian Waliczek2351782072261732121231
5Justin O'Hara2442021981691792271219
6Aaron Lorincz2092271782031662351218
7Corey Miller1951682361952231791196
8Justin Crosby2041761851892152251194
9John Thomasma Jr.1921782022141932151194
10James Koss1821961881601812851192
11Jhamall McGaughy2071932071981742091188
12Tom Smallwood1621632052492281761183
13Drew Klingler1521911912442022001180
14Abed Daher1972011852261831871179
15Mason Brantley1741501992372152001175
16Mike Norris2112141721611812111150
17Chris Bales1782092152141671661149
18Carl Boldt2021801612041932051145
19Lonnie Jones2061861691852031881137
20Robert Stack, Jr.1652011841912201751136
21Davis Vandercook2181751722131831741135
22Randy Hawks1821702121881792021133
23Shane DuFresne1841801992081691931133
24Jason Overmyer1822112451581651711132
25Marty Martinez1821981931561702321131
26Bo Goergen1772152081921661671125
27Robert Eddy II1971992171621551951125
28Bill Kandilian1571931712091572351122
29Doug Moss2121451802101901831120
30John Grego1771922121731811781113
31Alan Pittman1871831521821822171103
32Ray Shinosky1722012221471552051102
33Ray Kemmer1571932191922031361100
34Steve Novak1921731682301481861097
35John Moore1792381481452041761090
36Jason Lockwood2131802181441671651087
37Michael Chism1801651731841801921074
38Dale Barger1972051681911681441073
39Steve Kosier1892001481881761671068
40Kenny Wichmann1971572331591711511068
41Tom Albert1821932131541441791065
42Drew Chernauckas1891561721741921761059
43Edward Byczek1431741921872001531049
44Justin Ewing1631551541991722031046
45Nik Skillman1741601861491772001046
46Tommy Hoyt1911881681541931491043
47Rex Owenby Jr.1951991391981891231043
48Aaron Phillips1911842121781371381040
49Chadd Oxendine1472011831661681701035
50Paul Satkowiak1651681702021521621019
51Lon Peless1721601611961741551018
52Brandon Brilinski1901661672101501311014
53Corey Fulton1731311301902081781010
54Jeff Markos1581361701822081551009
55Fred Walz1681501451631801991005
56Joe Pettinato1591481781741531921004
57Eric Sacks156160170185165152988
58Tristan Moseley144190163134140197968
59Jeff Ogletree159172162164132176965
60Justin Knowles155145205188145123961
61Tim Lindsey199157151163126159955
62Greg Asbury138139180154148184943
63Dan Hochstein155165160158124177939
64Craig Martinez163140183175142127930
65Bryan Green170156128139169156918
66Jeff Roche14317618918316166918
67Donald Thiel188137165151121114876
68Chuck Weigt18118614014917045871
69Jason Jackson173119182136141115866
70Casey Smith145153155127160109849
71Deborah Popilek13420117013410795841
72Brian Wiley163130155131126112817

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Jonathan Murphy192191383
Mike Norris207173380

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
John Thomasma Jr.191210401
Justin Crosby194183377

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Brian Waliczek190196386
Drew Klingler139193332

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Tom Smallwood234192426
Justin O'Hara168218386

Match 5

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Gary Schluchter214223437
Mason Brantley212203415

Match 6

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
James Koss202214416
Corey Miller211205416

Match 7

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
JR Raymond202192394
Abed Daher178183361

Match 8

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Aaron Lorincz206198404
Jhamall McGaughy193173366

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Corey Miller202217419
Gary Schluchter198204402

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
JR Raymond236265501
Aaron Lorincz199197396

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Jonathan Murphy220183403
John Thomasma Jr.170199369

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Tom Smallwood176222398
Brian Waliczek188145333

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Corey Miller204204
Tom Smallwood163163

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Corey Miller194194
Jonathan Murphy164164

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Corey Miller217217
JR Raymond154154

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

48 entries
1st -- $1000
2nd --  $500
3rd -- $300
4th -- $200
5th to 8th -- $130
9th to 12th -- $100


*Highest non-cashing Senior -- $100
*Highest noncashing Lady -- $100

*must have a minimum of 3 in each division


Entry Breakdown $65 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$65 x 48 entries = $3120
Total Payout = $3120

78 entries (full)
1st -- $1300
2nd -- $650
3rd -- $450
4th -- $350
5th to 8th -- $200
9th to 16th -- $120
17th to 20th -- $100
*Highest non-cashing Senior -- $100
*Highest noncashing Lady -- $100

*must have a minimum of 3 in each division


Entry Breakdown $65 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$65 x 78 entries = $5070
Total Payout = $5110

The optional side action results will be posted here at the conclusion of the tournament

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$25 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
                  $1 per entry goes to 2nd
Totals:  $4 per entry goes to 1st
            $2 per entry goes to 2nd
            $1 per entry goes to 3rd

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Extra Totals Jackpots--$40 entry
3 additional Totals Jackpots will be available at $40 per jackpot.  Each Totals Jackpot will work as follows:
  • At least 1 in 4 will cash in each Jackpot
  • Payout is based on qualifying totals only
  • $35 per entry goes to prize fund, $5 to expenses
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-5-6
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
*there is no limit on the number of brackets that may be entered