March 12, 2019 - Interstate Lanes Toledo Sprummer Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Winding Road (39 feet)
Entry Fee: $40

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 8 (based on 30 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 30 BOWLERS

MEMBERSHIP
There is a $10 membership once again for the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series, and it can be payable in any of the regions. $5 can be paid in the first event bowled and the other $5 can be paid at event #2 bowled.  If you pay the $10 at or before the kickoff event in this region, you will also receive $10 worth of raffle tickets, as we will be raffling off a bowling ball and perhaps other prizes as well.  The $10 membership only needs to be paid one time per Sprummer season and qualifies you for points in each region if you decide to bowl in other regions as well.  

GREATER TOLEDO SWEEPER REGION
This is event #1 for the Greater Toledo region of the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series.  Each bowler's top 6 events will count toward their individual points in this region, and the top 4 bowlers in points will automatically cash in this region's rolloff.  The top 2 bowlers for this region will also automatically cash in the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Championship in September along with the winner of this region's rolloff.

PAST CHAMPIONS OF THIS EVENT
This is our first event at ths bowling center!

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Mike Shaw235222175193825
2Douglas Mazurco196185201233815
3Jeff Shadbolt254182217148801
4Chad Close183195205217800
5Ty Zieroff161234183213791
6Cameron Adamski233184224140781
7Travis Kominek195202180191768
8Jordan Bryant162177222195756
9Kevin Steward212183181179755
10Jonathon Dean211200159173743
11Brennan Reynolds216150174188728
12Corey Hosier159198157213727
13Caleb Salyer174154224163715
14Tim Szegda189175160165689
15Joe Fremion186210144138678
16Jeff Benz120186192166664
17Tom Parker174148161157640
18Daniel Fox143150179166638
19Hunter Smith121176167174638
20Todd German160157198121636
21Ian Steward140138124127529
22Jamie Tadrick94118107148467

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Chad Close258258
Ty Zieroff243243

Match 2

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Jeff Shadbolt218218
Cameron Adamski139139

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Chad Close236236
Mike Shaw192192

Match 2

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Douglas Mazurco179179
Jeff Shadbolt169169

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Douglas Mazurco246246
Chad Close224224

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $300
2nd --  $150
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $26 prizes, $4 expenses, $10 lineage
$26 x 30 entries = $780
Total Payout = $780

60 entries
1st -- $500
2nd -- $250
3rd/4th -- $125
5th to 8th -- $70
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $26 prizes, $4 expenses, $10 lineage
$26 x 60 entries = $1560
Total Payout = $1560

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket