June 8, 2014 - Town N Country Westland Open


Center:
Oil Pattern: BTM Baton Rouge (2012) (39 feet)
Entry Fee: $85

QUALIFYING SQUADS
Squad A -- 11:00am
Check-In -- 9:30am - 10:45am

FORMAT A
Qualifying: 6-games across 6 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 30 (based on 120 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. 2-game matches until top 4 remain. Stepladder for Top 4.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FULL FIELD OF 120 BOWLERS

INCENTIVES
With a minimum of 3 senior bowlers (50 and up), the highest non-cashing senior bowler will receive $100
With a minimum of 3 lady bowlers, the highest non-cashing lady will receive $100

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com

PositionName123456Total
1Toby Sidle1792252462282252311334
2Frank Testa1991961972681902251275
3JR Raymond1671812362312162101241
4Adam Jablonski1962011992022231741195
5Charles Easton1772271982121471981159
6Steve Novak1771732032222141691158
7Earon Vollmar2041472222031841951155
8Josh Jablonski2051831791732042021146
9Gary Schluchter1802321542031662081143
10Aaron Lorincz2161682011831801901138
11Phil Pomante II1911901592032041871134
12Jason Flaugh1892111771641742121127
13Lonnie Jones1832341641891901661126
14Brian McMahon2021741851701922031126
15Brandon Novak1921841801612041991120
16Carl Boldt1691741512222101921118
17Abed Daher1601572431551972041116
18Julie Oczepek1732111831951721731107
19Jeff Roche1811571541871902361105
20Jeremy Dixson1571811811772341721102
21Frank Snodgrass1572131671901881781093
22Mike Keith1921331911901672181091
23Ed Jacobs1971662012001671581089
24Michael Jacobs2001611752051581851084
25Kyle King1442171921661542091082
26Andrew Bennett2141721611421822101081
27Ryan Powers1571701842151811741081
28Brandon Dye1771931681931931441068
29Dylan Jacobs1881891591891681681061
30John Robertson1471552201201722461060
31Ryan Melching1541821951721831691055
32Nik Skillman1831811871581711671047
33Shawn Bibee1641911771641781701044
34Chris Meirow1662101811811171831038
35Lon Peless1691661651751891691033
36Greg Delano1371591681632181881033
37Matt Langolf1741751731831781451028
38Mike Goike1611811751812021251025
39Mark Arnold1751591891771461691015
40Scott Kujawa1751841471591232251013
41Derrick Balcerzak2121981671311441601012
42Eric Pawlus1832221391331651701012
43Todd Stuart1761941281712001331002
44Nick Kokenos143191145174172173998
45Victor Dye140163172150152219996
46Jason Ryan169173170140166162980
47Brian Odom165147135195177158977
48Casey Smith158157191168152148974
49Alex Regan179160171112160179961
50Steven Altobello118184157150166179954
51Brian Burke158135159182162143939
52James Bowles133174171129168158933
53John Moore147203173135120144922
54Ray Shinosky122222118146125188921
55Brian Burk146154154155167144920
56Cody Post146162146137143175909
57Paul Bussutil148123175122126148842
58Dale Ripley136160131141151122841
59Scott Warren13814214513613195787

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Gary Schluchter186164350
Josh Jablonski168175343

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Adam Jablonski193222415
Lonnie Jones144192336

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Charles Easton225205430
Jason Flaugh155178333

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Brandon Novak245233478
Frank Testa216177393

Match 5

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Aaron Lorincz212185397
Earon Vollmar178187365

Match 6

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
JR Raymond205208413
Brian McMahon191169360

Match 7

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Phil Pomante II167169336
Steve Novak170157327

Match 1

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Toby Sidle178239417
Gary Schluchter175197372

Match 2

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Charles Easton212246458
Adam Jablonski179215394

Match 3

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
Brandon Novak236199435
Aaron Lorincz203173376

Match 4

NameGame 1Game 2Total Score
JR Raymond202259461
Phil Pomante II173227400

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Novak191191
Charles Easton190190

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Novak238238
JR Raymond172172

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Toby Sidle194194
Brandon Novak178178

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

80 entries
1st -- $1300
2nd --  $650
3rd -- $425
4th -- $325
5th to 8th -- $225
9th to 16th -- $125
17th to 20th -- $100


*Highest non-cashing Senior -- $100
*Highest noncashing Lady -- $100

*must have a minimum of 3 in each division


Entry Breakdown $65 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$65 x 80 entries = $5200
Total Payout = $5200

120 entries (full)
1st -- $1600
2nd -- $800
3rd -- $550
4th -- $450
5th to 8th -- $300
9th to 16th -- $200
17th to 30th -- $110
*Highest non-cashing Senior -- $110
*Highest noncashing Lady -- $110

*must have a minimum of 3 in each division


Entry Breakdown $65 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$65 x 120 entries = $7800
Total Payout = $7960

The optional side action results will be posted here at the conclusion of the tournament

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$25 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
                  $1 per entry goes to 2nd
Totals:  $4 per entry goes to 1st
            $2 per entry goes to 2nd
            $1 per entry goes to 3rd

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Extra Totals Jackpots--$40 entry
3 additional Totals Jackpots will be available at $40 per jackpot.  Each Totals Jackpot will work as follows:
  • At least 1 in 4 will cash in each Jackpot
  • Payout is based on qualifying totals only
  • $35 per entry goes to prize fund, $5 to expenses
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-5-6
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
*there is no limit on the number of brackets that may be entered