July 31, 2017 - Fairlanes Grandville Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Winding Road (39 feet)
Entry Fee: $40

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 12 (based on 48 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FULL FIELD OF 48 BOWLERS

2017 MSBS SPRUMMER SWEEPER SERIES
This is event #11 in the Western Michigan region.  So there will be a $10 membership fee due for all bowlers (unless you have alreaady paid of course), and 100% of this money goes toward the Regional Championship on the last weekend of August in Jackson, MI.  Top 4 in points from the Lower Mid-Michigan region will be seeded in both the Lower Mid-MI Rolloff in August and the September 10 Regional Championship.  

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Scott Smith207233204246890
2Brian Ivey218254184234890
3Thomas A. Youngblood213193256223885
4David Carroll201258195185839
5Sam Brandt190191224225830
6Brian Regan189226235167817
7Charlie Brown207242163178790
8Collin Rickey197227186177787
9Derek Austin169266165179779
10Jimmy Jackson201169181226777
11Dan DuCharme130178236232776
12Samantha Knight212179158211760
13Mike Eaton, Jr.123169233229754
14Tim Raby191189155218753
15Aaron Raby182168158245753
16Zach Brandt (GR)137179233201750
17Tyler Harris150180209210749
18Jared Edgerton152201189202744
19Derek Nyenhuis151170202197720
20Romeo Dudley193163184170710
21Joel Tamandl177176194163710
22Kyle Tuttle186180177162705
23Brandon Potgeter224173154152703
24Brandon Gibson167167173195702
25Troy Karrick187184166162699
26Jeff Engelman167144167190668
27Dustin Conine105169191190655
28Larry Chilton154194136170654
29Jacqueline DuCharme167148150187652
30Jeremy Bartz225146167112650
31Mark Poindexter139141218133631
32Anthony Mayberry143133156191623
33Jory Klumpp13994127145505
34Scott Slagter137909883408
35Jason Butler21312600339

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Brian Ivey196196
Collin Rickey179179

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Scott Smith199199
Charlie Brown180180

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Thomas A. Youngblood221221
Brian Regan145145

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
David Carroll181181
Sam Brandt167167

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
David Carroll214214
Brian Ivey207207

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Scott Smith246246
Thomas A. Youngblood180180

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Scott Smith225225
David Carroll206206

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

48 entries
1st -- $480
2nd -- $240
3rd/4th -- $120
5th to 8th -- $60
9th to 12th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 48 entries = $1344
Total Payout = $1360

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket