July 27, 2020 - Chippewa Bowl Hybrid Sweeper



Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Turnpike (41 feet)
Entry Fee: $45

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 5:30pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Hybrid Casher's Rounds: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), and the top seed gets a BYE in round 1.  Remaining 14 bowlers bowl in an elimination round and cut to top 7.  Add in the top seed for a top 8 match play bracket.  Seeded, head to head match play continues until there is a champion.  Different Entry numbers will result in different variations in the Hybrid format.  
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

MEMBERSHIP
There is a $10 membership once again for the 2020 Sprummer Sweeper Series, and it can be payable in any of the regions. $5 can be paid in the first event bowled and the other $5 can be paid at event #2 bowled.  The $10 membership only needs to be paid one time per Sprummer season and qualifies you for points in each region if you decide to bowl in other regions as well.  MEMBERSHIP IS OPTIONAL THIS YEAR, but you must pay it to qualify for the championship on Sep. 12.

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Sydney Brummett210223202227862
2Jakob Bowden206191199224820
3Marc LaBarge205198235182820
4David Northouse237169181221808
5Trevor Morgan234192195179800
6Aaron Koch194213166224797
7Mark Pullins157247215171790
8Justin Knowles188182225188783
9Bill Froberg225173187189774
10Antar Howard165203241162771
11Michael Kittrell212164201182759
12Charlie Brown178192186198754
13Brandon Wentzel171179220181751
14Cory Hersha201170170208749
15Tristan Butler170155247174746
16Aaron Beaver200195160180735
17Kyle Genovese236153158182729
18Richie Benninghoff151178192198719
19Chris Hartung178179185165707
20Michael Jachcinski167202151186706
21Marty Stanley157186176183702
22Brandon Heldt169200167161697
23Chris Colella154187163193697
24Justin Wade127146195224692
25Michael Hartmann169166177177689
26Travis Wise133222176155686
27Justin Williams151130202198681
28Wes Weisser180166168165679
29Collin Rickey136191170179676
30Todd Stuart157193157166673
31Neil Vitale176154189152671
32Katelyn Orisek134166142218660
33Joe Hutchings180197144126647
34Chad Quimby142138212148640
35Alexander Walters138137184174633
36Kyle Gray223127159123632
37Charles Ridenour177152177121627
38Alex Hale194155124145618
39Zachary Cox132160187135614
40Justin Szucsits182148126154610
41Sam Ferrah175138168122603
42Bill Toops154119139190602
43Aaron Lintz125150160152587
44Dustin Maurer160149139137585
45Corey Fister168138134138578
46Nicholas Cox16617177151565
47Jordan Dennie160151137110558
48Micah Carter178133107136554
49William Ewing87178148125538
50Larry Schlutt152141121120534

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Bill Froberg239239
2Aaron Koch225225
3Antar Howard224224
4Charlie Brown221221
5Mark Pullins210210
6Marc LaBarge205205
7David Northouse197197
8Brandon Wentzel190190
9Michael Kittrell182182
10Jakob Bowden179179
11Trevor Morgan173173
12Justin Knowles154154

Match 2

Pos.NameGame 1Total Score
1Charlie Brown257257
2Antar Howard246246
3Sydney Brummett234234
4Bill Froberg234234
5Aaron Koch232232
6Mark Pullins186186
7Marc LaBarge179179

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Charlie Brown244244
Sydney Brummett192192

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Antar Howard226226
Bill Froberg179179

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Charlie Brown179179
Antar Howard166166

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2
60 entries
1st -- $600
2nd -- $300
3rd/4th -- $160
5th to 8th -- $80
9th to 15th -- $45

*Highest non-cashing lady or senior will cash for $45 with 50 or more entries


Entry Breakdown $31 prizes, $5 expenses, $9 lineage
$31 x 60 entries = $1860
Total Payout = $1900
120 entries
1st -- $1000
2nd -- $500
3rd/4th -- $250
5th to 8th -- $125
9th to 15th -- $75
16th to 30th -- $45
*Highest non-cashing lady AND senior will cash for $45 with 3 or more entries in each division


Entry Breakdown $31 prizes, $5 expenses, $9 lineage
$31 x 120 entries = $3720
Total Payout = $3790
 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $25 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket