July 15, 2013 - Plaza Lanes Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: TBA
Entry Fee: $40

$40 entry fee (8 lineage, 2 expense, 30 prize fund)
Format: 4-game qualifier, cut to top 16 for match play. 
Match Play: Seeded bracket, single game elimination

<><><>LIMITED TO 78 ENTRIES<><><>
All competition is scratch!

PAYOUT (with full field of 78 entries)
1st) $700
2nd) $350
3rd-4th) $175
5th-8th) $100
9th-16th) $60
17th-20th)40

$10 Jackpot (includes each game and totals)
$5 brackets for games 1-2-3 and 2-3-4

Contact Brian Regan (810) 240-6175, brian@scratchbowling.com
 

PositionName1234Total
1Logan Mills289200239267995
2Sean Lavery203215221248887
3Trey Raynes201239214231885
4Frank Snodgrass224226214209873
5Justin O'Hara146225277222870
6Mark Arnold232187254189862
7Rory Kalanquin243220167231861
8Justin Crosby217194199245855
9Anthony Simonsen221201226203851
10Cody Shoemaker247191223165826
11Craig Nidiffer187215213209824
12Lonnie Jones219210177196802
13Aaron Lorincz209191232168800
14Brian Moore214172242166794
15Addileen Pointer220247153167787
16Ercilio Costa226175203176780
17Nathan Adams198202191173764
18Ron Napiewocki167174208211760
19Mark O'Connell145216185212758
20Mike Goike232168158191749
21Steve Jacobs204174170196744
22Eddie Jones151151205226733
23Ben Walk192157196166711
24Dan Hochstein169185168188710
25Lum Phelps175157193183708
26Paul Dalton181194172159706
27Ron Swanson123207154219703
28Don Barwig187140187180694
29Jesse Koch159195149187690
30Derek Thompson158172158151639
31Brian Burke143141154201639
32Courtney Chambers12417400298

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Justin Crosby248248
Logan Mills234234

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Sean Lavery213213
Rory Kalanquin170170

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Mark Arnold241241
Trey Raynes161161

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass237237
Justin O'Hara186186

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Justin Crosby201201
Frank Snodgrass172172

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Sean Lavery194194
Mark Arnold189189

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Justin Crosby270270
Sean Lavery246246