July 10, 2017 - South Lanes Three Rivers Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Musa Acuminata (for transfer roller) (41 feet)
Entry Fee: $40
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 12 (based on 48 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 48 BOWLERS

2017 MSBS SPRUMMER SWEEPER SERIES
This is event #11 in SW Michigan region!  So there will be a $10 membership fee due for all bowlers (unless you have alreaady paid of course), and 100% of this money goes toward the Regional Championship on the last weekend of August in Jackson, MI.  Top 4 in points from the Lower Mid-Michigan region will be seeded in both the Lower Mid-MI Rolloff in August and the September 10 Regional Championship.  

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Antar Howard236187217202842
2Bill Froberg211183195236825
3Charlie Brown213234175199821
4Brandon Gibson196174186259815
5Dan DuCharme206179239183807
6Brandon Horde225192159224800
7Jimmy Jackson210204218165797
8Andrew Bozell, Jr.235199169176779
9Tyler Wilds217182211151761
10Sam Brandt227139206186758
11Ben Hill200194195165754
12Austin Henschel212179182178751
13Kyle Owens210166165206747
14Jay Narlock175154198202729
15Sam Ferrah166193181183723
16Samantha Knight197167169188721
17Brian Regan232184159143718
18Craig Gillum156189213150708
19Joe Hutchings163205157183708
20Mike Young159209136181685
21Schawn Rolfe179175150179683
22Matt Thrun159178180158675
23Dustin Conine122146191213672
24Alexandder Davis176154173162665
25Steven Stafford164162167163656
26Jeremy Skelly148140182186656
27Thomas A. Youngblood165150173158646
28Mark Wilma163151172160646
29Mitchell Peterson150161171156638
30Collin Rickey150159184143636
31Michael Schlabach187189127130633
32Michael Tripp151180146156633
33Jason Hardy163156166117602
34Mark Poindexter139177146131593
35Neil Vitale137132122165556
36Darcy Bucknell121134143142540
37Tyler Gearhart132155107144538
38Troy Karrick122132107151512
39Mike Moss1301561400426

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Andrew Bozell, Jr.180180
Antar Howard163163

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Gibson223223
Dan DuCharme180180

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Bill Froberg193193
Jimmy Jackson169169

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Horde189189
Charlie Brown169169

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Gibson172172
Andrew Bozell, Jr.144144

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Horde226226
Bill Froberg168168

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Brandon Horde215215
Brandon Gibson136136

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 60 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket