January 8, 2018 - Ten Pin Alley Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Cauliflower (for transfer roller) (37 feet)
Entry Fee: $40

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 12 (based on 48 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FULL FIELD OF 48 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Justin Knowles226212181236855
2Derek Hivley220186192243841
3Kyle Tuttle207203233179822
4Frank Snodgrass212212189179792
5Lauren McKowen185203193211792
6Doug McKowen204220181168773
7Matt Richard200194167197758
8Jeremy Skelly194170203185752
9Michael Schlabach176191228141736
10Paige Podlaszuk178190169187724
11Kevin Chubb138213189145685
12Drew Klingler161193160170684
13Brandon Miller151176202155684
14Brian Regan179180158159676
15Michael McKitterick188145168168669
16Ben Phillips179188138155660
17Matthew Ketola141147200169657
18Roger Perez182118156197653
19Keegan Sanders138187174148647
20James Skelly II200133148154635
21Earnest Wilson168188137141634
22Ryan Downard16694148199607
23Logyn Zajac120149144167580
24Ryan Jowske137133139134543

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass00
Lauren McKowen00

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Doug McKowen00
Kyle Tuttle00

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass221221
Justin Knowles211211

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Derek Hivley196196
Doug McKowen179179

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Frank Snodgrass194194
Derek Hivley168168

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

48 entries (full field)
1st -- $480
2nd -- $240
3rd/4th -- $120
5th to 8th -- $60
9th to 12th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 48 entries = $1344
Total Payout = $1360

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket