February 24, 2019 - Bonanza Warren Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Kode Sport Series 2542 (42 feet)
Entry Fee: $50

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:30pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 7:25pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Eliminator: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers compete in an Eliminator, single game rounds cutting in half each round with everybody bowling against everybody.  Any round of 3 bowlers will be the Final round.  
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Frank Snodgrass184228237269918
2Sarah Lokker279200181223883
3John Kelley215215234212876
4Dan Pollak193237197240867
5Gordon Kaufman207162222262853
6Perry Crowell198170232234834
7Joe Hutchings229206179216830
8Jenna Pollak160249158259826
9Alex Robinson202242201181826
10Chris Szczepaniak147236209234826
11Kyle King172190234225821
12Gregory Hall175184210245814
13Justin Kozikowski203185212211811
14Harold Alcini202193201215811
15Matt Tabor214201194191800
16George Juszczyk212187190211800
17Mike Stephens199184225192800
18Shawn Bibee177243200177797
19Dan Luke178277189150794
20Marty Stanley172242164216794
21Justin Knowles192202225167786
22Todd Johnson204217157205783
23Shawn Worth199191212176778
24Steve Ewald220190191177778
25Conner Weber245179181168773
26Mitchell Peterson212163165225765
27Eric Hoskins175174187220756
28Jim Alber155216174208753
29Jeff Suma Jr.205137201196739
30Mitch Wizowaty167232190149738
31Dan Swinyer195170173194732
32CJ Harris205198177142722
33Jessica Moore149182197194722
34Fleming Cook180215160160715
35Josh Ison214151164185714
36John Buffa191166186166709
37Ray Shepherd193183177156709
38Pierre Goldsby156189187163695
39John Hearn156170195173694
40Aaron Amin142176177192687
41Ryan VanHecke165165207124661
42Brandon Horde139160190166655
43Matt Griebe159150126210645
44Brandon Miller152158147181638
45Keith Jenkins114185155173627
46Daryl Roquemore116129201157603
47Ronald Bradley1882021510541
48Tyler Robertson114145122139520
49Quentin Ireland1232121560491
50Brandon Hill, Jr.1751431400458

Match 1

Pos.NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
1Gregory Hall261261
2Chris Szczepaniak248248
3Dan Pollak244244
4Jenna Pollak243243
5Frank Snodgrass226226
6Harold Alcini224224
7John Kelley222222
8Gordon Kaufman221221
9Kyle King204204
10Alex Robinson203203
11Joe Hutchings201201
12Sarah Lokker174174
13Perry Crowell172172

Match 2

Pos.NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
1Frank Snodgrass259259
2John Kelley236236
3Gregory Hall196196
4Harold Alcini191191
5Dan Pollak185185
6Jenna Pollak175175
7Chris Szczepaniak158158

Match 3

Pos.NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
1Gregory Hall237237
2Frank Snodgrass216216
3John Kelley187187
4Harold Alcini187187

Match 4

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Frank Snodgrass249249
Gregory Hall158158

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $400
2nd --  $200
3rd/4th -- $100
5th to 8th -- $50
High Lady -- $50
High Senior -- $50

*Must have 3 or more ladies to pay out the highest non-cashing lady
*Must have 3 or more seniors to pay out the highest non-cashing senior

Entry Breakdown 37 prizes, $5 expenses, $8 lineage
$37 x 30 entries = $1110
Total Payout = $1110

60 entries
1st -- $700
2nd -- $350
3rd/4th -- $180
5th to 8th -- $90
9th to 15th -- $50
Lady -- $50
Senior -- $50
*Must have 3 or more ladies to pay out the highest non-cashing lady
*Must have 3 or more seniors to pay out the highest non-cashing senior


Entry Breakdown $37 prizes, $5 expenses, $8 lineage
$37 x 60 entries = $2220
Total Payout = $2220

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 2-4-1
Set 3 will run for games 3-1-4
Set 4 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket

*There is a limit of 50 brackets per set per person