February 23, 2016 - SW Michigan Sweeper Series - Nottke's Bowl


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Pterodactyl (40 feet)
Entry Fee: $40-$50
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 5:45pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.  A minimum of 1 in 3 entries will qualify for the eliminator rounds with pins carrying over each round.  Eliminator rounds will be 1 game and cut the field in half.  With enough money from the 6 previous sweepers, we will be able to cut to the top 1/2 and also pay the top 1/2 of the field.  

DESCRIPTION / GOAL
This event is the SW Michigan Sweeper Series Rolloff.  You must have bowled in at least one of the six previous events in order to qualify to bowl in this event.  $5 per bowler from each of the 6 sweepers went toward the prize fund of this event.  

ENTRY FEE
If you've bowled 1-2 previous SW Michigan Sweepers, then your entry fee is $50
If you've bowled 3-4 previous SW Michigan Sweepers, then your entry fee is $45
If you've bowled 5-6 previous SW Michigan Sweepers, then your entry fee is $40
(all additonal entry fee money will go toward the prize fund of this event)

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234567Total
1Drew Klingler1882472662382372021741552
2Tyler Wilds2282262342192041822041497
3Dustin Conine20422018622123520601272
4Zach Brandt (GR)19718721524520221301259
5Brian Woodman201256193176219001045
6Brian Regan212216207209199001043
7Lajuan White168194233234210001039
8Will Kelley200214200208210001032
9Jason Overmyer247187174195000803
10Marc LaBarge211203188193000795
11Kevin Wilder136191232208000767
12Casey Shephard178193186193000750
13John Rasey184159203192000738
14Scott Patton161157189214000721
15Brandon Jacox146167208185000706
16Randy Hawks194135204164000697
17Ryan Henry149158215169000691
18Bob Hutchings164135202158000659
19Sean Harvath160174188135000657
20John Sims163171137175000646
21Braydy Noga148153165168000634
22Daniel George135147130144000556

Match 1

Pins Carry over all day. Top 4 advance to Round 2.
Pos.NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
1Brian Regan00
2Drew Klingler00
3Dustin Conine00
4Tyler Wilds00
5Will Kelley00
6Zach Brandt (GR)00
7Lajuan White00
8Brian Woodman00

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $500
2nd --  $250
3rd -- $150
4th to 5th -- $90
6th to 10th -- $50

Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $2 expenses, $8 lineage
$30 x 30 entries = $900
Total Payout = $1330

56 entries
1st -- $500
2nd -- $280
3rd -- $200
4th to 5th -- $140
6th to 10th -- $80
11th to 19th -- $50


Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $2 expenses, $8 lineage
$30 x 56 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $2110

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
*there is no limit on the number of $5 brackets that may be entered
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 2-3-4
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket
*there is a limit of 25 brackets in each of the $2 bracket sets.