February 2, 2019 - Pins Bar & Grille Ithaca Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Spathiphyllum (38 feet)
Entry Fee: $50

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 1:00pm
Check-In -- Noon - 12:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 6-games across 6 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 8 (based on 36 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 36 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName123456Total
1Drew Klingler2041672232191712361220
2Cody Crump1571861582162312131161
3Scott Matthies1242181802132231901148
4John Sitalo2461512041601632191143
5Austin Endter1741871682061712071113
6Chas Ferrell1881461922011771811085
7John LeRoux2241551981491991591084
8Tim Raby1441781662221921591061
9Drew Endter1331752011762131601058
10Doug Griffin1691491441631892331047
11Aaron Raby2001571581571721821026
12Ryan Hensley162173219129142169994
13Tim Floate155211170167136145984
14Dylan Sayles159156158213154143983
15Brandon Kozitzki164150199153151164981
16Tyler Graham190144176164152148974
17James Neff146177143164173166969
18Will Kelley136189178125169170967
19Matthew Pyatt130190173122156179950
20Jonathon Eickhoff163163121157172174950
21Luke Sprague180134188141190116949
22Adam Endter138135169134155180911
23Troy Michael120146118158144185871
24Jeremy Kelley148131153156122159869

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Austin Endter179179
John Sitalo167167

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Chas Ferrell197197
Scott Matthies195195

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Drew Klingler182182
Austin Endter131131

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Cody Crump194194
Chas Ferrell182182

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Drew Klingler180180
Cody Crump167167

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1

36 entries
1st -- $400
2nd --  $200
3rd/4th -- $130
5th to 8th -- $70
9th - $50

Entry Breakdown $33 prizes, $5 expenses, $12 lineage
$33 x 36 entries = $1188
Total Payout = $1190

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$20 entry
This jackpot pays high game each game and totals
 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-5-6
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket