August 7, 2017 - Midway Lanes Coldwater Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: TBA
Entry Fee: $40
OIL PATTERN
38 foot pad pattern

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 12 (based on 48 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 48 BOWLERS

2017 MSBS SPRUMMER SWEEPER SERIES
This is event #13 in SW Michigan region!  So there will be a $10 membership fee due for all bowlers (unless you have alreaady paid of course), and 100% of this money goes toward the Regional Championship on the last weekend of August in Jackson, MI.  Top 4 in points from the Lower Mid-Michigan region will be seeded in both the Lower Mid-MI Rolloff in August and the September 10 Regional Championship.  

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Jeremy Skelly243205197185830
2Bill Essman204197193227821
3AJ DeMond221197197194809
4Doug Fedore243184203169799
5Brian Ivey219197204177797
6James Skelly II212168197205782
7Steve Martinez158234246136774
8Brian Regan201178212172763
9David Owens167235177184763
10Tyler Wilds183181224169757
11Brandon Gibson208180199162749
12Matt Thrun219173163193748
13Scott Patton158198174212742
14Marcus Zinn208177159197741
15Collin Rickey161232178161732
16Jimmy Jackson138175205213731
17Trevor MIllard169209200148726
18Kyle Tuttle164193192176725
19Craig Gillum161168160233722
20Justin Ewing190169153185697
21Thomas A. Youngblood165206150175696
22Joe Hutchings151178224128681
23Bill Cary136154207176673
24Dustin Pierce153170183160666
25Hubert Kelly101141191232665
26Kyle Owens177148189147661
27Mike Ross154159136208657
28Brady Omo174154155174657
29Troy Karrick151177138189655
30Neil Vitale173134160159626
31Andrew Bozell, Jr.147164121178610
32Samantha Knight151142132161586
33John Holsten120134130133517
34Jason Hardy1101341310375

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
David Owens173173
Jeremy Skelly169169

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Brian Ivey180180
Doug Fedore168168

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Bill Essman144144
Steve Martinez142142

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
AJ DeMond225225
James Skelly II156156

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Brian Ivey206206
David Owens152152

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
AJ DeMond221221
Bill Essman207207

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
AJ DeMond219219
Brian Ivey199199

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 60 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket