August 25, 2020 - Timbers Sprummer Sweeper



Center:
Oil Pattern: ABT #10 (48 feet)
Entry Fee: $50

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 2:00pm
Squad B -- 7:00pm

FORMAT
Format:  Each squad will bowl 4 games across 4 pairs of lanes.  Each squad will then bowl 2 rounds of eliminator for the top 1/4 of their respective squad with pins carrying over for those 6 games.  Then all remaining bowlers from the two squads will be added together for a 2-game eiminator round.  Top 4 will bowl a 1 game cut to 2.  Then 1 game for the final.  Pins carry over again once we start over and combine the remaining bowlers from the two squads.  
Example:  With 60 bowlers in A squad, the top 15 would then bowl a single game eliminator round to get to 8.  Top 8 bowl one more single game eliminator round to get to 4.  Top 4 come back later.  With 60 bowlers on B squad, top 15 would then bowl a single game eliminator round to get to 8.  Top 8 bowl one more single game eliminator round to get to 4.  Those 8 would bowl a 2-game total pinfall eliminator round to get to the top 4.  Top 4 would bowl a 1-game eliminator round to cut to 2.  Then 1 game for the final.  Pins drop one time before the remaining bowlers are combined from the two squads.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

MEMBERSHIP
There is a $10 membership once again for the 2020 Sprummer Sweeper Series, and it can be payable in any of the regions. $5 can be paid in the first event bowled and the other $5 can be paid at event #2 bowled.  The $10 membership only needs to be paid one time per Sprummer season and qualifies you for points in each region if you decide to bowl in other regions as well.  MEMBERSHIP IS OPTIONAL THIS YEAR, but you must pay it to qualify for the championship on Sep. 12.

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName123456Total
1Pat Young, Jr.1581762121812342461207
2Jordan Richard1551821912162441881176
3Jordan Ventresco2451302101871521441068
4Chad Close2121551891781850919
5Bob Sellers1711851901731930912
6Travis Kominek1881971861501800901
7Tim Szegda17520315017600704
8Aaron Amin18718017315900699
9Steve Burton18519116116200699
10Tommy Parker16713621217900694
11Jason Moore17315819015800679
12Marty Stanley16315016519200670
13Erik Dashner17319913914800659
14Brian Phillips9721215513400598
15Alex Burns14614412018200592
16Branden Snider13114417612300574
PositionName123456Total
1Zac Tackett1812372082572692261378
2Ronnie Sparks, Jr.1902342022442592481377
3Chad Stephen2082252352092132461336
4Frank Snodgrass2041782112101892231215
5Tony Carson2062241861562262161214
6Kyle Waynick2141791941972242041212
7Ryan Land1971732291901951791163
8Taran Heersma2241652062031911311120
9Gregory Hall1782032291911790980
10Jeff Roche2062231561881920965
11Brian Close1701852102231730961
12Eric Hoskins1631912091771980938
13Justin Knowles1761791782201810934
14Steve Burton1971911741831860931
15Tommy Parker1932051741701600902
16Mitchell Rusinek14119124216400738
17Brian Orth17117618320200732
18Lonnie Jones11820917422700728
19Joe Cook23018113518100727
20Jonah Musial19617316218900720
21Andre Gonzales18321115317000717
22Alex Burton15822116517100715
23Conner Weber15617317520300707
24Ryan Reid21917915215600706
25Drake Bazzy16918717917000705
26Kylie Middleton14715721118500700
27Kyle Lewis16619820013500699
28Jim Alber21117615615600699
29Patrick Good, Jr.16716717917600689
30Chad Close18717619413000687
31Brad Delmarle12320216020000685
32Jonathon Dean15116817219300684
33Lexi Smigiel11617818020900683
34Anthony Beck, Jr.18016513919500679
35Erik Dashner17212916820000669
36Kyle McGrath17816416015800660
37Cody Johnston17817016514700660
38Jonathan Whitsett16617914017000655
39Glenn Rose15719313716500652
40Jason Moore18115017614000647
41Dallas Proctor13415418617200646
42Shane Kinnell15617117114600644
43Roger Ward17417312915500631
44Pancha Melendrez16517914613800628
45Mollie Gizicki16719114712100626
46Devon Osborn18211814617500621
47Brandon Horde17613715814900620
48Art Gaines17018413112800613
49Marc Protske16618014111900606
50Brandon Fender14517512515500600
51Rodney Urbaniak17018811112900598
52Tim Szegda15915014214500596
53Deandre Blackman13616612816500595
54Emily Moharter12814414416600582
55Ralph McAfee14817513411800575
56Jordan Carroll13818613810900571
57Antonio Louis17912411614800567
58Justin Cummins15212811815600554
59Eric Lambert206165154000525
60Collin Fitzsimmons144187100000431

Match 1

Pos.NameGame 1Game 2Game 3Total Score
1Frank Snodgrass230221242693
2Ronnie Sparks, Jr.231236211678
3Chad Stephen237201201639
4Zac Tackett2232140437
5Pat Young, Jr.1732260399
6Jordan Richard1812110392

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1

80 entries
1st -- $800
2nd -- $400
3rd -- $280
4th to 6th -- $160
7th to 11th -- $100
12th to 20th -- $50
*Highest non-cashing lady or senior will cash for $50 with 50 or more entries


Entry Breakdown $36 prizes, $5 expenses, $9 lineage
$36 x 80 entries = $2880
Total Payout = $2910

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket