August 19, 2019 - Airway Lanes SW MI Rolloff


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Mantis Shrimp (43 feet) (43 feet)
Entry Fee: $60

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Eliminator: The top 4 from points are automatically seeded into the cut.  Cut to top 20 (based on 60 entries, and it would be the top 4 from points plus 16 from qualifying), then bowlers will bowl one game with qualifying pins carrying over, and cut to top 10.  Then one more game with pins carrying over and cut to 5.  One game cut to 3.  One game for the top 3 to determine champion.  Pins carry over throughout this event.  
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 3 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234567Total
1Michael Jachcinski2562692232582462452221719
2Charlie Brown2362221502472061822231466
3Mike Eaton, Jr.2402152362011941751881449
4David Owens18919723818720219701210
5Thomas A. Youngblood18322217322220520201207
6Sam Brandt20218420820921018301196
7Antar Howard20723620417817300998
8Trevor Morgan21021817419419800994
9Tyler Wilds16623720919318600991
10Bryan Eaton17621122420317000984
11Joe Hutchings20119119917716800936
12David Northouse227170190204000791
13Cody Kelley201243164167000775
14Brian Regan187170216198000771
15Sean Taylor201237186146000770
16Alex Hale216153228172000769
17Scott Patton214161186203000764
18Samantha Knight150169211228000758
19Marc LaBarge182179217175000753
20Tristan Butler156186184224000750
21Matt Thrun188174196190000748
22Dan Jernagan214186175172000747
23Aaron Beaver168161181231000741
24Ben Hill182159214174000729
25George Miller208156163185000712
26Michael Froman175168171176000690
27Brandon Gibson201136192156000685
28Randy Woodwyk166176150189000681
29Olivia Clark172161159184000676
30Kolien Owens138168161141000608
31Andrew Bozell, Jr.133173155129000590
32Collin Fox135187137129000588
33Benjamin Fritz140152123150000565

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $460
2nd --  $230
3rd -- $160
4th/5th -- $100
6th to 10th -- $60


Entry Breakdown $45 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$45 x 30 entries = $1350
Total Payout = $1350

60 entries
1st -- $700
2nd -- $350
3rd -- $230
4th/5th -- $160
6th to 10th -- $100
11th to 20th -- $60


Entry Breakdown $45 prizes, $5 expenses, $10 lineage
$45 x 60 entries = $2700
Total Payout = $2700

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
Set 3 will run for games 3-1-4
Set 4 will run for games 2-4-1
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket

*There is a limit of 30 brackets per set per bowler