April 6, 2015 - Mercury Lanes Dearborn Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: Kegel Winding Road (39 feet)
Entry Fee: $40
QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 8pm
Check-In -- 6:30pm - 7:45pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 15 (based on 60 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 60 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Nick Kokenos224242203219888
2Ronnie Sparks, Jr.217223202198840
3Kyle King235202192202831
4Lonnie Jones256183212178829
5Nick Cooper190201194213798
6Phil Pomante II215206164200785
7George Juszczyk203155230193781
8Jason Overmyer210192179193774
9Abed Daher207166225169767
10Maurice Sykes181206192186765
11Dan Hochstein158222214160754
12Dan Pollak145215195186741
13Trey Raynes177161203185726
14Brian Regan161158226170715
15Darryl Essix167192185168712
16Josh McCluskey169149165223706
17Steve Faydenko170215155157697
18Frank Snodgrass138191216151696
19PJ Antal146190167178681
20Darren Watkins148144181193666
21Johnnie D. Harris140160131220651
22Nick Kulhanek148142184173647
23Ali Daher161182139158640
24Frankie Muto134139170174617
25Derrick Balcerzak176135145151607
26Joe Pongracz156120145180601
27Charles Webb170103153126552
28Zee Antal1577000227

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Lonnie Jones197197
Nick Cooper153153

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
George Juszczyk219219
Ronnie Sparks, Jr.214214

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Phil Pomante II208208
Kyle King161161

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Nick Kokenos269269
Lonnie Jones170170

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
George Juszczyk211211
Phil Pomante II170170

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
George Juszczyk212212
Nick Kokenos194194

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $360
2nd --  $180
3rd/4th -- $90
5th to 8th -- $45


Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $2 expenses, $8 lineage
$30 x 30 entries = $900
Total Payout = $900

60 entries
1st -- $600
2nd -- $300
3rd/4th -- $150
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $45


Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $2 expenses, $8 lineage
$30 x 60 entries = $1800
Total Payout = $1815

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 2-3-4
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
*there is no limit on the number of brackets that may be entered