April 2, 2016 - Hillcrest Lanes Super Small Town Challenge

3rd Place Lon Peless, Runner-Up Charles Easton, Champion JR Raymond, 4th Place Scott Mather

3rd Place Lon Peless, Runner-Up Charles Easton, Champion JR Raymond, 4th Place Scott Mather



Center:
Oil Pattern: USBC Open Championships Team Event (2016) (38 feet)
Entry Fee: $100

QUALIFYING SQUADS
Squad A -- 1:00pm
Check-In -- 11:30am - 12:45am

FORMAT D
Qualifying: 6-games across 6 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 6 (based on 36 entries), then bowlers bowl 5 more games of round robin match play with 30-pin bonus for each win and 15-pin bonus for ties, and then a 6th game position round with the same bonus system.  12-game total pinfall determines final standings for the top 6.  With fewer than 30 entries, the top 4 will qualify for 6 game double round robin with no position round.  
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FULL FIELD OF 36 BOWLERS

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com

PositionName123456Total
1JR Raymond2151892482372462071342
2Charles Easton2092022051902122351253
3Lon Peless1842672242102071601252
4Scott Mather2242321621852222061231
5Jason Pranger1901882022052332071225
6Michael Schlabach1692272411801861811184
7Matt Greene2031801931851891781128
8Joe Manor1802141781801741821108
9Casey Shephard1771482211781652151104
10Tim Raby2131601881772011651104
11Leo Weyandt1411752031702112031103
12John Sitalo1791601731812092001102
13Chris Clark1671661692012141531070
14Josh Olger1592231621851981321059
15Scott Robar1501692031681512121053
16Ryan Bennett1572011671641841761049
17Brian Regan2241501611411951541025

Match 1

Pos.NameQual. ScoreBonusQual. ScoreBonusGame 1Total Score
1JR Raymond1342902552472372171
2Charles Easton1253301952452361959
3Lon Peless1252302461932141935
4Scott Mather1231301992172201897

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1

36 entries (full)
1st -- $1000
2nd -- $500
3rd -- $350
4th -- $300
5th -- $250
6th -- $200
7th -- $100
8th -- $100
9th -- $100


Entry Breakdown $80 prizes, $8 expenses, $12 lineage
$80 x 36 entries = $2880
Total Payout = $2880

The optional side action results will be posted here at the conclusion of the tournament

OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$40 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $5 per entry goes to 1st
            $3 per entry goes to 2nd

            $2 per entro goes to 3rd
 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
  Brackets--$5/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-5-6
1st is $25 in each bracket
2nd is $10 in each bracket
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
*there is no limit on the number of brackets that may be entered