April 17, 2019 - Joey Armadillo's Niles Sprummer Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Trout (41 feet)
Entry Fee: $40

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:00pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 6:55pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 8 (based on 30 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 30 BOWLERS

MEMBERSHIP
There is a $10 membership once again for the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series, and it can be payable in any of the regions. $5 can be paid in the first event bowled and the other $5 can be paid at event #2 bowled.  If you pay the $10 at or before the kickoff event in this region, you will also receive $10 worth of raffle tickets, as we will be raffling off a bowling ball and perhaps other prizes as well.  The $10 membership only needs to be paid one time per Sprummer season and qualifies you for points in each region if you decide to bowl in other regions as well.  

SW MICHIGAN SWEEPER REGION
This is event #4 for the SW Michigan region of the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series.  Each bowler's top 6 events will count toward their individual points in each region, and the top 4 bowlers in points will automatically cash in each region's rolloff.  The top 2 bowlers for this region will also automatically cash in the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Championship in September.  

PAST CHAMPIONS OF THIS EVENT
This is our first year for this event!

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Trevor Morgan223256236265980
2Cory Hersha258279188169894
3Thomas A. Youngblood235216188216855
4Collin Rickey187178208268841
5Marc LaBarge222204180226832
6David Sawyers228199197159783
7Jim Nate169223200161753
8MIke Smith (St. Joseph)157235138222752
9Michael Longmire198159173219749
10Bill Reeves221155170197743
11Doug Sarratore243152174164733
12Matt Hendrixson228129208167732
13Albert Giersberg203199167162731
14Dave Hochstedler204190149157700
15Zach Rose182169165180696
16Chris Hartung151155176212694
17Mikel Crum140166234152692
18Shaun Harner171188169159687
19Rick Haase192166159169686
20Cody Kelley154147215165681
21Trevor Chaney123231155161670
22Doug Fedore172161169160662
23Mike Ball164164137184649
24Jon Mowery147141202157647
25John Fox143202142157644
26Dustin Hochstedler108213149173643
27John Murphy141170177145633
28Zachary Cox152106247122627
29Jason Payne149165166143623
30DJ Cox115167208129619
31Sam Ferrah127153190143613
32Darrien Knight136147132162577

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Trevor Morgan246246
MIke Smith (St. Joseph)145145

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Collin Rickey190190
Marc LaBarge158158

Match 3

NameGame 1Total Score
Cory Hersha242242
Jim Nate163163

Match 4

NameGame 1Total Score
Thomas A. Youngblood232232
David Sawyers204204

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Collin Rickey181181
Trevor Morgan181181

Match 2

NameGame 1Total Score
Thomas A. Youngblood223223
Cory Hersha192192

Match 1

NameGame 1Total Score
Thomas A. Youngblood204204
Collin Rickey181181

The actual payout of this event will be posted here once the event has begun, and we know the number of entries.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $340
2nd --  $170
3rd/4th -- $85
5th to 8th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 30 entries = $840
Total Payout = $840

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $140
5th to 8th -- $75
9th to 15th -- $40


Entry Breakdown $28 prizes, $4 expenses, $8 lineage
$28 x 60 entries = $1680
Total Payout = $1700

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket