April 1, 2019 - Flat Rock Lanes Sprummer Sweeper


Center:
Oil Pattern: MSBS Moth (For Transfer Roller) (44 feet)
Entry Fee: $45

QUALIFYING
Squad A -- 7:30pm
Check-In -- 6:00pm - 7:25pm

FORMAT
Qualifying: 4-games across 4 pairs of lanes.
Match Play: Cut to top 8 (based on 30 entries), then bowlers are seeded into a bracket. Single-game elimination matches for those who qualify.
Prize Ratio:  A minimum of 1 in 4 entries will cash in this event.

FORMAT IS BASED ON A FIELD OF 30 BOWLERS

MEMBERSHIP
There is a $10 membership once again for the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series, and it can be payable in any of the regions. $5 can be paid in the first event bowled and the other $5 can be paid at event #2 bowled.  If you pay the $10 at or before the kickoff event in this region, you will also receive $10 worth of raffle tickets, as we will be raffling off a bowling ball and perhaps other prizes as well.  The $10 membership only needs to be paid one time per Sprummer season and qualifies you for points in each region if you decide to bowl in other regions as well.  

METRO DETROIT -- SOUTH AND WEST SWEEPER REGION
This is event #1 for the Metro Detroit - South and West region of the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Series.  Each bowler's top 5 events will count toward their individual points in this region, and the top 2 bowlers in points will automatically cash in this region's rolloff.  The top 2 bowlers for this region will also automatically cash in the 2019 Sprummer Sweeper Championship in September along with the winner of this region's rolloff.

PAST CHAMPIONS OF THIS EVENT
2018 - Dan Hochstein
2017 - Charles Easton
2016 - Aaron Lorincz

CONTACT
Brian Regan
cell (810) 240-6175
email brian@scratchbowling.com
PositionName1234Total
1Cory Coffey279288263160990
2Tim Bell182236278289985
3Frank Snodgrass269224228244965
4Willie Rushing, Jr.222235203299959
5Michael Chism183243264267957
6Cody Johnston233279247191950
7Shane Kinnell233236254197920
8Taran Heersma255212229223919
9Ali Daher278203214223918
10Jeff Lizewski265245170233913
11Carlos Maggard236214243213906
12Scott McCaffrey236220226222904
13Matt Sochacki209257203229898
14Chris Szczepaniak192279224195890
15Brad Delmarle243211212221887
16Dave Alexander244236218184882
17Pat Young, Jr.170236242223871
18Dan Hochstein242169236205852
19Chris Carrico201212225206844
20Mike Phillips243209218165835
21Christion Putman201232236156825
22Douglas Mazurco200188166268822
23Allen Martinez225205210175815
24Shawn Bibee212183185214794
25Alex Truskowski174216236164790
26Aaron Amin197194202179772
27Paige Podlaszuk223175215154767
28John Hearn160171202215748
29David Greenslait203188166189746
30John LeRoux216159180185740
31Drake Bazzy137222184189732
32Doug Stump158207197166728
33Jordan Power172165198191726
34Rodney Urbaniak181174165205725
35Jay Merritt169214183158724
36Fleming Cook128171236179714
37Walter Jackson, Jr.180201163156700
38Geoffrey Raphael199145151171666
39James Brazelton1861982210605
40Charlie Zelechowski1891471660502
41Brandon Hill, Jr.19313300326

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Taran Heersma235235
Cory Coffey191191

Match 2

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Michael Chism247247
Willie Rushing, Jr.201201

Match 3

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Shane Kinnell200200
Tim Bell172172

Match 4

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Cody Johnston213213
Frank Snodgrass198198

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Michael Chism233233
Taran Heersma210210

Match 2

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Shane Kinnell194194
Cody Johnston166166

Match 1

NameQual. ScoreTotal Score
Michael Chism183183
Shane Kinnell181181

With the increase to a $45 entry, we will be paying the center extra lineage of $1 per entry and will be paying at least one extra spot in the payout.  With 50 or more bowlers, we will pay 2 spots beyond the 1 in 4 ratio.  The goal will be to pay at least $50 for making the cut.

Payout Scenario #1 Payout Scenario #2

30 entries
1st -- $360
2nd --  $180
3rd/4th -- $90
5th to 8th -- $45

Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $5 expenses, $8 lineage, $2 rolloff
$30 x 30 entries = $900
Total Payout = $900

60 entries
1st -- $560
2nd -- $280
3rd/4th -- $145
5th to 8th -- $90
9th to 15th -- $45


Entry Breakdown $30 prizes, $5 expenses, $8 lineage, $2 rolloff
$30 x 60 entries = $1800
Total Payout = $1805

 
OPTIONAL SIDE ACTION
Regular Jackpot--$10 entry
Each game:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
Totals:  $2 per entry goes to 1st
 
Super Jackpot -- $30 entry
Each game:  $5 per entry
Totals:  $5 per entry
Best 2:  $5 per entry

 
100% OF JACKPOT MONEY IS PAID OUT
Brackets--$2/bracket
Set 1 will run for games 1-2-3
Set 2 will run for games 4-3-2
1st is $10 in each bracket
2nd is $4 in each bracket